Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05289 Train Schedule
(Jasidih Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 37h 0m , Distance: 2046 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05289

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) (05289) . Timing of Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jasidih Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
origin
05:20
0 -- 0
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Simultala
(STL)
06:20
06:22
2m 0 -- 25.4
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:45
06:50
5m 0 -- 44
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
12:55
13:00
5m 0 -- 52.1
Jamui
(JMU)
07:10
07:12
2m 0 -- 70.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
13:50
14:00
10m 0 -- 102.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:41
07:43
2m 0 -- 97.5
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
07:58
08:00
2m 0 -- 98.8
Barhiya
(BRYA)
08:13
08:15
2m 0 -- 113.9
Mokama
(MKA)
14:50
14:52
2m 0 -- 123.9
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
08:58
09:00
2m 0 -- 123.5
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
09:35
10:20
45m 0 -- 143.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 -- 167.7
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
10:45
10:47
2m 0 -- 160.2
Dalsingh Sarai
(DSS)
11:00
11:02
2m 0 -- 171.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
11:25
11:30
5m 0 -- 194.6
Khudiram Bose Pusa
(KRBP)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 -- 208.2
Dholi
(DOL)
12:07
12:09
2m 0 -- 221.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:55
17:05
10m 0 -- 213.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:35
destination
0 -- 246.7
Ara Jn
(ARA)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 -- 262.1
Buxar
(BXR)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 330.6
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 366.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
20:55
21:05
10m 0 -- 424.5
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 -- 567.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 738
Katni Jn
(KTE)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 -- 836.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 -- 927.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 -- 1172.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
14:50
15:00
10m 1 -- 1470.8
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
18:50
19:00
10m 1 -- 1679.3
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
01:00
destination
2 -- 2046

Coach Position Of 05289 - Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved)

Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) ( 05289 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) (05289) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jasidih Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2046 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 12:00 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 01:00 on day 2.

05289 Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 2046 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jasidih Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Muzaffarpur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.