Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special - 05286 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Barauni Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 34h 5m , Distance: 1501 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special - 05286

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special (05286) . Timing of Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Madar Jn
(MDJN)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 6.6
Kishangarh
(KSG)
00:34
00:36
2m 1 1 25.3
Phulera Jn
(FL)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 -- 80.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
02:25
02:35
10m 1 5 134.7
Durgapura
(DPA)
02:45
02:48
3m 1 1 142.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
04:50
05:15
25m 1 -- 266.5
Gangapur City
(GGC)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 -- 330.2
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 -- 407.4
Agra Fort
(AF)
10:10
10:15
5m 1 -- 492
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
11:15
11:20
5m 1 -- 514.9
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
12:40
12:42
2m 1 -- 606.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
15:30
15:35
5m 1 -- 746
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
17:15
17:30
15m 1 -- 818
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
18:36
18:38
2m 1 -- 846.3
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
21:48
21:50
2m 1 -- 945.6
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
23:15
23:35
20m 1 4 1050.6
Khorason Road
(KRND)
00:10
00:12
2m 2 -- 1071.4
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
00:22
00:24
2m 2 -- 1080.6
Azamgarh
(AMH)
00:55
01:00
5m 2 -- 1106.4
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
01:20
01:22
2m 2 -- 1128.1
Mau Jn
(MAU)
01:45
01:50
5m 2 -- 1149.7
Indara Jn
(IAA)
02:02
02:04
2m 2 -- 1157.6
Rasra
(RSR)
03:05
03:07
2m 2 -- 1185.8
Phephna Jn
(PEP)
03:28
03:30
2m 2 -- 1208.1
Ballia
(BUI)
03:55
04:00
5m 2 -- 1218.2
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
05:25
05:30
5m 2 -- 1284.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
06:30
06:32
2m 2 -- 1338.6
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
06:42
06:47
5m 2 -- 1343.9
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
07:30
07:35
5m 2 -- 1397.8
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
08:15
08:20
5m 2 -- 1449.9
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
10:00
destination
2 -- 1500.6

Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special (05286) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Barauni Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1501 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special-0 departs from Madar Jn at 00:15 and arrives Barauni Jn at 10:00 on day 2.

05286 Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special ?

Ans. 1501 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Barauni Jn in Ajmer - Barauni Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.