Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special - 05285 Train Schedule
(Barauni Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 34h 45m , Distance: 1501 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special - 05285

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special (05285) . Timing of Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barauni Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
origin
06:30
0 -- 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
07:30
07:35
5m 0 -- 50.7
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
08:25
08:30
5m 0 -- 102.8
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
10:20
10:25
5m 0 -- 156.6
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
10:35
11:40
65m 0 3 162
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
12:20
12:30
10m 0 -- 216.1
Ballia
(BUI)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 -- 282.3
Phephna Jn
(PEP)
14:30
14:32
2m 0 -- 292.5
Rasra
(RSR)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 -- 314.7
Indara Jn
(IAA)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 -- 343
Mau Jn
(MAU)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 350.8
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 -- 372.5
Azamgarh
(AMH)
17:13
17:15
2m 0 -- 394.1
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 -- 420
Khorason Road
(KRND)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 -- 429.1
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
18:38
18:58
20m 0 -- 450
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
20:49
20:54
5m 0 -- 555
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
23:05
23:07
2m 0 -- 654.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
00:35
00:50
15m 1 -- 682.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 754.6
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 -- 893.9
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
06:10
06:15
5m 1 -- 985.7
Agra Fort
(AF)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 1008.6
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 -- 1093.2
Gangapur City
(GGC)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 -- 1170.3
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
11:40
12:10
30m 1 -- 1234.1
Durgapura
(DPA)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 -- 1358.4
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
14:50
15:00
10m 1 -- 1365.9
Phulera Jn
(FL)
15:45
15:47
2m 1 -- 1420.5
Kishangarh
(KSG)
16:27
16:29
2m 1 2 1475.3
Madar Jn
(MDJN)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 -- 1494
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
17:15
destination
1 -- 1500.6

Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special (05285) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Barauni Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1501 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 07:35 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 17:15 on day 1.

05285 Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 1501 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barauni Jn to Ajmer Jn in Barauni - Ajmer Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.