Darbhanga - Saharsa Special - 05284 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on TUE WED FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 4h 40m , Distance: 174 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Darbhanga - Saharsa Special - 05284

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Saharsa Special (05284) . Timing of Darbhanga - Saharsa Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Laheria Sarai
(LSI)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 1 4.9
Haiaghat
(HYT)
14:24
14:26
2m 0 1 15.5
Kishanpur
(KSP)
14:42
14:44
2m 0 1 27
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 -- 37.2
Singhiyaghat
(NRN)
15:40
15:42
2m 0 -- 59.9
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 66.1
Hasanpur Road
(HPO)
16:14
16:16
2m 0 -- 82.4
Salauna
(SLNA)
16:36
16:38
2m 0 -- 97.3
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 122.5
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 -- 131.4
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
18:10
18:21
11m 0 -- 156.8
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
18:40
destination
0 -- 173.8

Coach Position Of 05284 - Darbhanga - Saharsa Special

Darbhanga - Saharsa Special ( 05284 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Darbhanga - Saharsa Special (05284) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 174 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Darbhanga - Saharsa Special-0 departs from Laheria Sarai at 14:10 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 18:40 on day 0.

05284 Darbhanga - Saharsa Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darbhanga - Saharsa Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga - Saharsa Special ?

Ans. 174 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga - Saharsa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga - Saharsa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga - Saharsa Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Saharsa Jn in Darbhanga - Saharsa Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.