Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special - 05282 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Barauni Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 39h 50m , Distance: 1943 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special - 05282

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special (05282) . Timing of Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
19:00
0 -- 0
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 366.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
05:30
05:40
10m 1 -- 575.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:50
11:00
10m 1 -- 873.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 -- 1118.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 1209.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
18:30
18:40
10m 1 -- 1307.9
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
22:40
22:45
5m 1 -- 1478.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
03:20
03:30
10m 2 -- 1621.5
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
04:15
04:17
2m 2 -- 1679.2
Buxar
(BXR)
04:58
05:00
2m 2 -- 1715.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
06:10
06:12
2m 2 -- 1783.8
Danapur
(DNR)
07:40
07:45
5m 2 -- 1823.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
08:05
08:15
10m 2 -- 1832.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
09:08
09:10
2m 2 -- 1878.2
Mokama
(MKA)
09:50
09:52
2m 2 -- 1922.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
10:50
destination
2 -- 1943.1

Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special (05282) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Barauni Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1943 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special-0 departs from Balharshah Jn at 02:10 and arrives Barauni Jn at 10:50 on day 2.

05282 Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special ?

Ans. 1943 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Barauni Jn in Secunderabad - Barauni Exam Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.