Lucknow Garib Rath Special - 0528 Train Schedule
(Bhopal Jn to Lucknow Jn NER)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 11h 30m , Distance: 584 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Garib Rath Special - 0528

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Garib Rath Special (0528) . Timing of Lucknow Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhopal Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
origin
07:35
0 -- 0
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
origin
13:45
0 -- 0
Masnadih
(MSDH)
13:54
13:55
1m 0 1 8.6
Ramgarhwa
(RGH)
14:04
14:05
1m 0 1 14.2
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
14:32
14:55
23m 0 -- 29.2
Semra
(SRA)
15:03
15:04
1m 0 -- 38.4
Motihari
(MKI)
15:19
15:24
5m 0 -- 50
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
15:39
15:40
1m 0 -- 58
Pipra
(PPA)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 -- 71.4
Chakia
(CAA)
16:13
16:14
1m 0 -- 81.6
Mehsi
(MAI)
16:28
16:29
1m 0 -- 90.1
Mahwal
(MHL)
16:45
16:46
1m 0 1 93.4
Motipur
(MTR)
16:54
16:55
1m 0 -- 103.5
Kanti
(KTI)
17:20
17:21
1m 0 -- 117
Bina Jn
(BINA)
09:45
09:50
5m 0 -- 138.7
Kaparpura
(KVC)
17:28
17:29
1m 0 1 120.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
17:50
destination
0 -- 129.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:15
12:35
20m 0 -- 291.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
16:55
17:05
10m 0 -- 512.1
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
19:05
destination
0 -- 584.1

Lucknow Garib Rath Special (0528) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Bhopal Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Jn NER.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 584 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Lucknow Garib Rath Special-0 departs from Raxaul Jn at 13:45 and arrives Lucknow Jn NER at 19:05 on day 0.

0528 Lucknow Garib Rath Special has total 3 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 584 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhopal Jn to Lucknow Jn NER in Lucknow Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 3 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.