Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05264 Train Schedule
(Karimganj Jn to Agartala)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 8h 15m , Distance: 204 km , Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05264

The table below shows the time schedule of Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05264) . Timing of Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Karimganj Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Karimganj Jn
(KXJ)
origin
09:30
0 1 0
Suprakandi
(SAKD)
09:45
09:47
2m 0 1 8.1
Nilambazar
(NLBR)
10:02
10:04
2m 0 1 14
Kayasthagram
(KTGM)
10:11
10:13
2m 0 1 17.4
Baraigram Jn
(BRGM)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 1 21.5
Kanaibazar
(KNBR)
10:35
10:37
2m 0 1 26.6
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
10:45
10:47
2m 0 1 30.1
Kalkalighat
(KKGT)
10:56
10:58
2m 0 -- 34.5
Chandkhira Bagn
(CHBN)
11:10
11:12
2m 0 1 37.1
Tilbhum
(TBX)
11:26
11:28
2m 0 1 45.8
Churaibari
(CBZ)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 -- 53.4
Nadiapur
(NPU)
12:03
12:05
2m 0 1 59.3
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
12:35
12:45
10m 0 1 64.5
Panisagar
(PASG)
13:05
13:07
2m 0 -- 75.6
Pencharthal
(PEC)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 -- 87.1
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
13:57
13:59
2m 0 -- 96.6
Nalkata
(NLKT)
14:16
14:18
2m 0 1 107.2
Manu
(MANU)
14:33
14:35
2m 0 -- 117.3
SK Para
(SKAP)
14:44
14:46
2m 0 1 120.6
Jawaharnagar
(JWNR)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 1 132.2
Ambassa
(ABSA)
15:16
15:18
2m 0 -- 137
Mungiakami
(MGKM)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 155.6
Teliamura
(TLMR)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 -- 166.3
Jirania
(JRNA)
16:50
16:52
2m 0 -- 186.3
Jogendranagar
(JGNR)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 1 199.7
Agartala
(AGTL)
17:45
destination
0 1 203.9

Coach Position Of 05264 - Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ( 05264 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05264) is a Passenger Rake starts from Karimganj Jn station and runs upto Agartala.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 204 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Suprakandi at 09:47 and arrives Agartala at 17:45 on day 0.

05264 Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 25 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 204 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Karimganj Jn to Agartala in Karimganj - Agartala MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.