Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05263 Train Schedule
(Agartala to Karimganj Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NFR/Northeast Frontier
Travel Time: 8h 0m , Distance: 204 km , Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 05263

The table below shows the time schedule of Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05263) . Timing of Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Agartala

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Agartala
(AGTL)
origin
09:30
0 1 0
Jogendranagar
(JGNR)
09:40
09:42
2m 0 1 4.2
Jirania
(JRNA)
10:02
10:04
2m 0 -- 17.7
Teliamura
(TLMR)
10:32
10:34
2m 0 -- 37.6
Mungiakami
(MGKM)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 -- 48.3
Ambassa
(ABSA)
11:20
11:22
2m 0 -- 66.9
Jawaharnagar
(JWNR)
11:31
11:33
2m 0 1 71.8
SK Para
(SKAP)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 1 83.4
Manu
(MANU)
12:05
12:07
2m 0 -- 86.7
Nalkata
(NLKT)
12:28
12:30
2m 0 1 96.7
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
12:47
12:49
2m 0 -- 107.3
Pencharthal
(PEC)
13:04
13:06
2m 0 -- 116.8
Panisagar
(PASG)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 -- 128.4
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
14:00
14:10
10m 0 1 139.4
Nadiapur
(NPU)
14:21
14:23
2m 0 1 144.6
Churaibari
(CBZ)
14:34
14:36
2m 0 1 150.6
Tilbhum
(TBX)
14:50
14:52
2m 0 1 158.2
Chandkhira Bagn
(CHBN)
15:06
15:08
2m 0 1 166.8
Kalkalighat
(KKGT)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 -- 169.4
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 1 173.9
Kanaibazar
(KNBR)
15:36
15:38
2m 0 1 177.3
Baraigram Jn
(BRGM)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 182.5
Kayasthagram
(KTGM)
16:01
16:03
2m 0 1 186.6
Nilambazar
(NLBR)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 -- 189.9
Suprakandi
(SAKD)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 1 195.9
Karimganj Jn
(KXJ)
17:30
destination
0 1 203.9

Coach Position Of 05263 - Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ( 05263 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) (05263) is a Passenger Rake starts from Agartala station and runs upto Karimganj Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 204 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Jogendranagar at 09:42 and arrives Karimganj Jn at 17:30 on day 0.

05263 Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 25 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 204 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Agartala to Karimganj Jn in Agartala - Karimganj MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.