Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special - 05258 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Puri)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 24h 0m , Distance: 949 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special - 05258

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special (05258) . Timing of Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 -- 42.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
19:43
19:46
3m 0 -- 51.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
20:32
20:34
2m 0 -- 91.3
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
21:25
21:30
5m 0 -- 106.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
23:21
23:23
2m 0 -- 145.8
Jhajha
(JAJ)
01:05
01:20
15m 1 -- 199.3
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 243.3
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:45
04:10
25m 1 -- 353.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 563.9
Balasore
(BLS)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 -- 680
Bhadrak
(BHC)
12:10
12:12
2m 1 -- 742.4
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 -- 858.1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
14:30
14:35
5m 1 -- 885.8
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:05
15:10
5m 1 -- 904.9
Puri
(PURI)
18:00
destination
1 -- 948.7

Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special (05258) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Puri.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 949 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special-0 departs from Mansi Jn at 19:32 and arrives Puri at 18:00 on day 1.

05258 Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special ?

Ans. 949 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Puri in Saharsa Jn. - Puri One Trip Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.