Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05238 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 24h 30m , Distance: 1114 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05238

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) (05238) . Timing of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 -- 27.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 -- 143.4
Balasore
(BLS)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 205.9
Hijli
(HIJ)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 1 318
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 451.8
Muri Jn
(MURI)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 554.2
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 607
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 -- 639.3
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 -- 732.8
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
12:10
12:35
25m 1 -- 809
Jehanabad
(JHD)
13:35
13:37
2m 1 -- 856.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:15
15:25
10m 1 -- 901.2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 -- 946.6
Mokama
(MKA)
17:25
17:27
2m 1 -- 990.4
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
18:20
18:30
10m 1 -- 1011.5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
19:30
19:35
5m 1 -- 1062.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
20:30
destination
1 -- 1114.3

Coach Position Of 05238 - Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved)

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ( 05238 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GAYA

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) (05238) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1114 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Cuttack Jn at 20:40 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:30 on day 1.

05238 Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1114 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to Muzaffarpur Jn in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.