Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) - 05237 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 26h 0m , Distance: 1114 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) - 05237

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) (05237) . Timing of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 -- 52.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
13:10
13:20
10m 0 -- 102.8
Mokama
(MKA)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 -- 123.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
15:10
15:12
2m 0 -- 167.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:15
16:25
10m 0 -- 213.1
Jehanabad
(JHD)
17:25
17:27
2m 0 -- 258.1
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
19:00
19:25
25m 0 -- 305.3
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 381.5
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 475
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 507.3
Muri Jn
(MURI)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 560.1
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 -- 662.6
Hijli
(HIJ)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 2 796.3
Balasore
(BLS)
08:15
08:20
5m 1 -- 908.5
Bhadrak
(BHC)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 970.9
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 1086.6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
13:00
destination
1 -- 1114.2

Coach Position Of 05237 - Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved)

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) ( 05237 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
GAYA

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) (05237) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1114 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 12:00 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 13:00 on day 1.

05237 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1114 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhubaneswar in Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special Fare Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.