Howrah-Darbhanga Special - 05235 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 12h 15m , Distance: 534 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah-Darbhanga Special - 05235

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah-Darbhanga Special (05235) . Timing of Howrah-Darbhanga Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
17:15
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
19:25
19:27
2m 0 -- 93.2
Durgapur
(DGR)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 -- 199.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
21:34
21:36
2m 0 -- 224.3
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 -- 280.7
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 309.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 -- 353.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
03:05
03:25
20m 1 -- 446.4
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
04:20
04:25
5m 1 -- 497.1
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
05:30
destination
1 -- 534.3

Howrah-Darbhanga Special (05235) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 534 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah-Darbhanga Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 19:27 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 05:30 on day 1.

05235 Howrah-Darbhanga Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah-Darbhanga Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah-Darbhanga Special ?

Ans. 534 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah-Darbhanga Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah-Darbhanga Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah-Darbhanga Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Howrah-Darbhanga Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.