Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special - 0523 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 14h 40m , Distance: 763 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special - 0523

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special (0523) . Timing of Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
21:10
0 -- 0
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
18:35
0 -- 0
Kaparpura
(KVC)
18:43
18:44
1m 0 1 9.5
Kanti
(KTI)
18:50
18:51
1m 0 -- 12.7
Motipur
(MTR)
19:08
19:09
1m 0 -- 26.1
Mahwal
(MHL)
19:16
19:17
1m 0 1 36.2
Khalilabad
(KLD)
21:55
21:57
2m 0 -- 33.9
Mehsi
(MAI)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 -- 39.5
Chakia
(CAA)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 -- 48.1
Basti
(BST)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 63.5
Pipra
(PPA)
19:56
19:57
1m 0 -- 58.2
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
20:13
20:14
1m 0 -- 71.7
Motihari
(MKI)
20:37
20:42
5m 0 -- 80
Semra
(SRA)
20:51
20:52
1m 0 -- 92
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
21:05
21:25
20m 0 -- 101.2
Ramgarhwa
(RGH)
21:43
21:44
1m 0 1 116.2
Masnadih
(MSDH)
21:54
21:55
1m 0 1 121.7
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
22:20
destination
0 -- 130.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 151.9
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 -- 241.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:55
03:05
10m 1 -- 269.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:25
08:40
15m 1 -- 595
Haridwar
(HW)
11:50
destination
1 -- 762.5

Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special (0523) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 763 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special-0 departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:35 and arrives Haridwar at 11:50 on day 1.

0523 Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special ?

Ans. 763 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Haridwar in Gorakhpur Haridwar Kumbh Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.