Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special - 05220 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 22h 30m , Distance: 988 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special - 05220

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (05220) . Timing of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 27.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
00:40
00:42
2m 1 -- 143.4
Balasore
(BLS)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 -- 205.9
Hijli
(HIJ)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 1 318
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 451.8
Muri Jn
(MURI)
08:40
08:42
2m 1 -- 554.2
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
10:00
10:10
10m 1 -- 607
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
11:10
11:15
5m 1 -- 639.3
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
12:30
12:32
2m 1 -- 732.8
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
14:10
14:35
25m 1 -- 809
Jehanabad
(JHD)
15:35
15:37
2m 1 -- 856.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:15
17:40
25m 1 -- 901.2
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
18:20
18:25
5m 1 -- 913.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
18:50
18:52
2m 1 -- 928.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
19:02
19:07
5m 1 -- 934
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
20:30
destination
1 -- 987.8

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special (05220) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 988 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special-0 departs from Cuttack Jn at 22:40 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 20:30 on day 1.

05220 Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special ?

Ans. 988 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to Muzaffarpur Jn in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Exam Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.