Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05219 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhubaneswar)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 25h 0m , Distance: 988 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special - 05219

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special (05219) . Timing of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
08:30
0 -- 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
09:25
09:30
5m 0 -- 53.8
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
09:40
09:42
2m 0 -- 59.1
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
10:30
10:35
5m 0 -- 74.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
11:30
11:55
25m 0 -- 86.6
Jehanabad
(JHD)
12:55
12:57
2m 0 -- 131.6
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
13:30
13:55
25m 0 -- 178.9
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
15:53
15:55
2m 0 -- 255
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 348.5
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
19:35
19:40
5m 0 -- 380.8
Muri Jn
(MURI)
20:58
21:00
2m 0 -- 433.6
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
23:30
23:40
10m 0 -- 536.1
Hijli
(HIJ)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 669.8
Balasore
(BLS)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 -- 782
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 844.4
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
07:00
07:05
5m 1 -- 960.1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
09:30
destination
1 -- 987.8

Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special (05219) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Bhubaneswar.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 988 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special-0 departs from Hajipur Jn at 09:30 and arrives Bhubaneswar at 09:30 on day 1.

05219 Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special ?

Ans. 988 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhubaneswar in Muzaffarpur - Bhubaneswar Exam Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.