Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special - 05218 Train Schedule
(Bhubaneswar to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 22h 10m , Distance: 988 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special - 05218

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special (05218) . Timing of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhubaneswar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 -- 27.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 -- 143.4
Balasore
(BLS)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 205.9
Hijli
(HIJ)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 1 318
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 451.8
Muri Jn
(MURI)
06:40
06:42
2m 1 -- 554.2
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 607
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 -- 639.3
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 -- 732.8
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
12:10
12:35
25m 1 -- 809
Jehanabad
(JHD)
13:35
13:37
2m 1 -- 856.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:15
15:40
25m 1 -- 901.2
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 -- 913.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
16:50
16:52
2m 1 -- 928.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
17:05
17:10
5m 1 -- 934
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
18:10
destination
1 -- 987.8

Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special (05218) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhubaneswar station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 988 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special-0 departs from Cuttack Jn at 20:40 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:10 on day 1.

05218 Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special ?

Ans. 988 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhubaneswar to Muzaffarpur Jn in Bhubaneswar - Muzaffarpur Special Fare Exam Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.