Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special - 05217 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 41h 45m , Distance: 2418 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special - 05217

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special (05217) . Timing of Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
15:15
0 -- 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 -- 53.8
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
17:00
17:10
10m 0 -- 74.5
Ara Jn
(ARA)
18:05
18:07
2m 0 -- 119.7
Buxar
(BXR)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 -- 188.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 -- 282.1
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 425.5
Satna Jn
(STA)
00:35
00:37
2m 1 -- 595.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 -- 694
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 -- 784.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:40
07:50
10m 1 -- 1030
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
12:40
12:50
10m 1 -- 1328.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 1536.9
Warangal
(WL)
20:20
20:25
5m 1 -- 1780.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
01:10
01:20
10m 2 -- 1986.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
05:30
05:32
2m 2 -- 2280.3
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
09:00
destination
2 -- 2418

Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special (05217) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2418 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special-0 departs from Hajipur Jn at 16:25 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 09:00 on day 2.

05217 Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special ?

Ans. 2418 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Muzaffarpur- MGR Chennai Central One Way Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.