Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special - 05216 Train Schedule
(Firozpur Cantt Jn to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 33h 0m , Distance: 1556 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special - 05216

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special (05216) . Timing of Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Firozpur Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
origin
07:10
0 -- 0
Talwandi
(TWB)
07:55
07:57
2m 0 1 31.4
Moga
(MOGA)
08:22
08:32
10m 0 -- 54.9
Jagraon
(JGN)
08:55
08:57
2m 0 -- 83.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
09:53
10:23
30m 0 -- 123.6
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
12:10
12:20
10m 0 -- 237.1
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
13:55
14:05
10m 0 -- 318.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:10
17:20
10m 0 -- 511.3
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 763.2
Gonda Jn
(GD)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 -- 922.6
Basti
(BST)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 1011
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:05
04:20
15m 1 -- 1074.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 1123.6
Siwan Jn
(SV)
07:25
07:30
5m 1 -- 1193
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
09:00
09:05
5m 1 -- 1254.2
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
10:17
10:22
5m 1 -- 1308.4
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
10:32
10:38
6m 1 -- 1313.7
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:00
12:05
5m 1 -- 1367.6
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 1419.7
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
13:25
13:27
2m 1 -- 1448.6
Hasanpur Road
(HPO)
13:47
13:49
2m 1 -- 1464.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
14:40
14:45
5m 1 -- 1505
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
14:55
14:57
2m 1 -- 1513.8
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
16:10
destination
1 -- 1556.2

Coach Position Of 05216 - Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special

Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special ( 05216 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SPJ

Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special (05216) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Firozpur Cantt Jn station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1556 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special-0 departs from Talwandi at 07:57 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 16:10 on day 1.

05216 Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special ?

Ans. 1556 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Firozpur Cantt Jn to Saharsa Jn in Firozpur Cant - Saharsa Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.