Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05215 Train Schedule
(Barauni Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 40h 30m , Distance: 1943 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05215

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05215) . Timing of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barauni Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Mokama
(MKA)
12:50
12:52
2m 0 -- 21.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
13:35
13:37
2m 0 -- 64.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:10
15:20
10m 0 -- 110.2
Danapur
(DNR)
15:53
15:55
2m 0 -- 120
Ara Jn
(ARA)
16:23
16:25
2m 0 -- 159.3
Buxar
(BXR)
17:10
17:12
2m 0 -- 227.8
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 -- 264
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
19:00
19:10
10m 0 -- 321.6
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 465
Satna Jn
(STA)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 635.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 733.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 824.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:00
11:10
10m 1 -- 1069.6
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:20
17:30
10m 1 -- 1368
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
21:00
21:10
10m 1 -- 1576.4
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
04:30
destination
2 -- 1943.1

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05215) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Barauni Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1943 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special-0 departs from Mokama at 12:52 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 04:30 on day 2.

05215 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special ?

Ans. 1943 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barauni Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.