Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05213 Train Schedule
(Barauni Jn to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 39h 0m , Distance: 1943 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special - 05213

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05213) . Timing of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barauni Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Mokama
(MKA)
07:53
07:55
2m 0 -- 21.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:30
08:32
2m 0 -- 64.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:15
10:25
10m 0 -- 110.2
Danapur
(DNR)
11:25
11:30
5m 0 -- 120
Ara Jn
(ARA)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 159.3
Buxar
(BXR)
12:47
12:49
2m 0 -- 227.8
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
13:15
13:17
2m 0 -- 264
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 -- 321.6
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 465
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 635.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 733.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 824.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:30
10m 1 -- 1069.6
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:30
10:40
10m 1 -- 1368
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
12:20
12:40
20m 1 -- 1576.4
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
22:00
destination
1 -- 1943.1

Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special (05213) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Barauni Jn station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1943 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special-0 departs from Mokama at 07:55 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 22:00 on day 1.

05213 Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special ?

Ans. 1943 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barauni Jn to Secunderabad Jn in Barauni - Secunderabad Exam Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.