Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - 05211 Train Schedule
(Darbhanga Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 29h 35m , Distance: 1220 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - 05211

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) (05211) . Timing of Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Darbhanga Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
21:55
0 -- 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:55
23:15
20m 0 -- 37.2
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 89.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 143.2
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
01:45
01:47
2m 1 -- 148.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 -- 202.6
Siwan Jn
(SV)
04:20
04:25
5m 1 -- 263.9
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
08:00
08:10
10m 1 -- 382.5
Khalilabad
(KLD)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 -- 416.3
Basti
(BST)
09:23
09:25
2m 1 -- 445.9
Gonda Jn
(GD)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 -- 534.3
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
15:35
15:40
5m 1 -- 693.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
17:50
17:52
2m 1 -- 784.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
18:55
18:57
2m 1 -- 855.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
20:30
20:40
10m 1 -- 945.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
00:35
00:45
10m 2 5 1138.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
03:30
destination
2 6 1219.8

Coach Position Of 05211 - Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved)

Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ( 05211 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR
SPJ

Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) (05211) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Darbhanga Jn station and runs upto Ambala Cantt Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1220 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 23:15 and arrives Ambala Cantt Jn at 03:30 on day 2.

05211 Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1220 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Darbhanga Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn in Darbhanga - Ambala Cantt Unreserved Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.