Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05209 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on MON TUE FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 32h 15m , Distance: 1520 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 05209

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (05209) . Timing of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
08:45
0 -- 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
08:59
09:01
2m 0 -- 16.9
Koparia
(KFA)
09:09
09:11
2m 0 -- 23.5
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
10:03
10:05
2m 0 -- 42.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
10:15
10:17
2m 0 -- 51.2
Lakhminia
(LKN)
10:35
10:37
2m 0 -- 73.4
Begusarai
(BGS)
10:50
10:52
2m 0 -- 91.3
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
11:25
11:35
10m 0 -- 106.6
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
11:54
11:56
2m 0 -- 122.9
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
12:13
12:14
1m 0 -- 143.5
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
12:34
12:35
1m 0 -- 156.3
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
12:44
12:45
1m 0 -- 164.2
Desari
(DES)
12:59
13:00
1m 0 -- 173.9
Akshaywat Rai Nagar
(AYRN)
13:19
13:20
1m 0 -- 183.6
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
14:05
14:10
5m 0 -- 194.1
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
14:20
14:25
5m 0 -- 199.4
Dighwara
(DGA)
14:44
14:46
2m 0 -- 223
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
15:50
16:00
10m 0 -- 253.6
Ekma
(EKMA)
16:21
16:23
2m 0 -- 281.5
Duraundha Jn
(DDA)
16:39
16:41
2m 0 -- 297
Siwan Jn
(SV)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 314.8
Mairwa
(MW)
17:28
17:29
1m 0 -- 336.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
18:00
18:05
5m 0 -- 363.6
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 384.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
20:00
20:15
15m 0 -- 433.4
Basti
(BST)
21:13
21:18
5m 0 -- 496.9
Gonda Jn
(GD)
22:35
22:45
10m 0 -- 585.3
Burhwal Jn
(BUW)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 647.4
Maingal Ganj
(MINJ)
03:06
03:08
2m 1 1 786.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
05:07
05:12
5m 1 -- 906.2
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 -- 969.3
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
07:00
07:25
25m 1 -- 996.5
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
08:50
08:52
2m 1 -- 1095.4
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
09:30
09:32
2m 1 -- 1136.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 -- 1189.7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
11:11
11:13
2m 1 -- 1219.9
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
12:05
12:15
10m 1 -- 1270.7
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
12:39
12:41
2m 1 -- 1298.7
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
13:08
13:10
2m 1 -- 1324.1
Dhandari Kalan
(DDL)
13:55
13:56
1m 1 -- 1377.1
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:10
14:20
10m 1 -- 1384.4
Phillaur Jn
(PHR)
14:33
14:35
2m 1 -- 1397.8
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
14:53
14:55
2m 1 -- 1420.3
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
15:20
15:25
5m 1 -- 1441.4
Beas Jn
(BEAS)
16:00
16:02
2m 1 -- 1477.6
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
17:00
destination
1 -- 1519.9

Coach Position Of 05209 - Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 05209 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (05209) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1520 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Simri Bakhtiyarpur at 09:01 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 17:00 on day 1.

05209 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1520 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Amritsar Jn in Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.