Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special - 05206 Train Schedule
(Chhapra Jn to Sonpur Jn)

Runs on THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 2h 40m , Distance: 54 km , Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special - 05206

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special (05206) . Timing of Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhapra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
03:45
0 -- 0
Chhapra Kacheri
(CI)
03:53
03:55
2m 0 -- 2
Goldinganj
(GJH)
04:14
04:16
2m 0 -- 11.2
Dumri Juara
(DRI)
04:22
04:23
1m 0 -- 15.9
Baragopal
(BAGL)
04:41
04:43
2m 0 -- 20.1
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
(PPDA)
04:48
04:49
1m 0 -- 22.8
Awatarnagar
(ATNR)
04:54
04:55
1m 0 -- 25
Ambika Bhawani Halt
(AABH)
05:00
05:01
1m 0 -- 27
Dighwara
(DGA)
05:08
05:10
2m 0 -- 30.6
Sitalpur
(STLR)
05:16
05:18
2m 0 -- 35.1
Nayagaon
(NYO)
05:25
05:27
2m 0 -- 42.7
Parmanandpur
(PMU)
05:33
05:35
2m 0 -- 47.3
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
06:25
destination
0 -- 54.2

Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special (05206) is a MEMU Rake starts from Chhapra Jn station and runs upto Sonpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 54 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special-0 departs from Chhapra Kacheri at 03:55 and arrives Sonpur Jn at 06:25 on day 0.

05206 Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. 20 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. 54 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhapra Jn to Sonpur Jn in Chhapra - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.