Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special - 05205 Train Schedule
(Sonpur Jn to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 3h 5m , Distance: 54 km , Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special - 05205

The table below shows the time schedule of Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special (05205) . Timing of Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sonpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
origin
00:10
0 -- 0
Parmanandpur
(PMU)
00:20
00:22
2m 0 -- 6.8
Nayagaon
(NYO)
00:28
00:30
2m 0 -- 11.5
Sitalpur
(STLR)
00:37
00:39
2m 0 -- 19.1
Dighwara
(DGA)
00:50
00:52
2m 0 -- 23.5
Ambika Bhawani Halt
(AABH)
01:02
01:03
1m 0 -- 27.2
Awatarnagar
(ATNR)
01:11
01:12
1m 0 -- 29.2
Panchpatia Deoria Halt
(PPDA)
01:20
01:21
1m 0 -- 31.3
Baragopal
(BAGL)
01:42
01:44
2m 0 -- 34.1
Dumri Juara
(DRI)
01:55
01:56
1m 0 -- 38.3
Goldinganj
(GJH)
02:30
02:32
2m 0 -- 43
Chhapra Kacheri
(CI)
02:55
02:57
2m 0 -- 52.1
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
03:15
destination
0 -- 54.2

Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special (05205) is a MEMU Rake starts from Sonpur Jn station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 54 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special-0 departs from Parmanandpur at 00:22 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 03:15 on day 0.

05205 Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. 18 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. 54 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sonpur Jn to Chhapra Jn in Sonpur - Chhapra Kartik Purnima Mela MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.