Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special - 05202 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Sonpur Jn)

Runs on SUN FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 2h 55m , Distance: 59 km , Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special - 05202

The table below shows the time schedule of Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special (05202) . Timing of Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
01:15
0 -- 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar
(RD)
01:25
01:27
2m 0 -- 6
Turki
(TUR)
01:37
01:39
2m 0 -- 13.8
Kurhani
(KHI)
01:48
01:50
2m 0 -- 20
Goraul
(GRL)
02:14
02:16
2m 0 -- 25.9
Benipatti Pirapur
(BNPT)
02:21
02:22
1m 0 1 30.4
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
02:29
02:31
2m 0 -- 34.2
Bithauli
(BTHL)
02:39
02:40
1m 0 1 38.8
Sarai
(SAI)
03:06
03:08
2m 0 1 43.2
Ghoswar
(GWH)
03:15
03:17
2m 0 1 48.6
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
03:45
03:50
5m 0 -- 53.8
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
04:10
destination
0 -- 59.1

Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special (05202) is a DEMU Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Sonpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 59 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special-0 departs from Ram Dayalu Nagar at 01:27 and arrives Sonpur Jn at 04:10 on day 0.

05202 Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special ?

Ans. 20 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special ?

Ans. 59 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Sonpur Jn in Muzaffarpur - Sonpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.