Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special - 05201 Train Schedule
(Sonpur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn)

Runs on THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 2h 25m , Distance: 59 km , Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special - 05201

The table below shows the time schedule of Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special (05201) . Timing of Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sonpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
origin
22:25
0 -- 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 5.3
Ghoswar
(GWH)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 1 10.5
Sarai
(SAI)
22:59
23:01
2m 0 1 16
Bithauli
(BTHL)
23:07
23:08
1m 0 1 20.3
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
23:14
23:16
2m 0 -- 25
Benipatti Pirapur
(BNPT)
23:22
23:23
1m 0 1 28.8
Goraul
(GRL)
23:44
23:46
2m 0 -- 33.3
Kurhani
(KHI)
00:02
00:04
2m 1 -- 39.1
Turki
(TUR)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 -- 45.4
Ram Dayalu Nagar
(RD)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 53.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
00:50
destination
1 -- 59.1

Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special (05201) is a DEMU Rake starts from Sonpur Jn station and runs upto Muzaffarpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 59 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special-0 departs from Hajipur Jn at 22:40 and arrives Muzaffarpur Jn at 00:50 on day 1.

05201 Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special ?

Ans. 24 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special ?

Ans. 59 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sonpur Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn in Sonpur - Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.