Lal Kuan Delhi Special - 0518 Train Schedule
(Lal Kuan Jn to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 6h 30m , Distance: 263 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lal Kuan Delhi Special - 0518

The table below shows the time schedule of Lal Kuan Delhi Special (0518) . Timing of Lal Kuan Delhi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lal Kuan Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
origin
14:20
0 1 0
Haldi Road
(HLDD)
14:33
14:35
2m 0 1 7.7
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
14:49
14:51
2m 0 -- 21.7
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 1 39.7
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 -- 66.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
16:35
16:45
10m 0 -- 93.8
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 -- 197.8
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
19:35
19:37
2m 0 -- 234.6
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 -- 241.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
20:15
20:25
10m 0 9 259.4
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
20:50
destination
0 15 262.8

Lal Kuan Delhi Special (0518) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lal Kuan Jn station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 263 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Lal Kuan Delhi Special-0 departs from Haldi Road at 14:35 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 20:50 on day 0.

0518 Lal Kuan Delhi Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lal Kuan Delhi Special ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lal Kuan Delhi Special ?

Ans. 263 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lal Kuan Delhi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lal Kuan Delhi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lal Kuan Delhi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lal Kuan Jn to Old Delhi Jn in Lal Kuan Delhi Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.