Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05172 Train Schedule
(Alwar Jn to Mathura Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 2h 30m , Distance: 123 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05172

The table below shows the time schedule of Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) (05172) . Timing of Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Alwar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
origin
07:15
0 -- 0
Ootwar
(OTD)
07:27
07:28
1m 0 -- 14.7
Ramgarh
(RAH)
07:39
07:40
1m 0 -- 25.4
Jadoli Ka Bas
(JBS)
07:49
07:50
1m 0 -- 33.8
Govind Garh
(GVH)
08:01
08:02
1m 0 -- 45.4
Brij Nagar
(BINR)
08:14
08:15
1m 0 -- 57.5
Bedham
(BEDM)
08:26
08:27
1m 0 -- 69.8
Deeg
(DEEG)
08:39
08:40
1m 0 -- 81.9
Goverdhan
(GDO)
08:54
08:55
1m 0 -- 97.1
Mora
(MROA)
09:14
09:15
1m 0 -- 111.3
Bhuteshwar
(BTSR)
09:35
09:36
1m 0 -- 120.4
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
09:45
destination
0 -- 123.1

Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) (05172) is a Passenger Rake starts from Alwar Jn station and runs upto Mathura Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 123 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ootwar at 07:28 and arrives Mathura Jn at 09:45 on day 0.

05172 Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 123 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Alwar Jn to Mathura Jn in Alwar - Mathura Jn Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.