Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05171 Train Schedule
(Mathura Jn to Alwar Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 2h 45m , Distance: 123 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05171

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) (05171) . Timing of Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mathura Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
origin
04:00
0 -- 0
Bhuteshwar
(BTSR)
04:04
04:05
1m 0 -- 2.7
Mora
(MROA)
04:15
04:16
1m 0 -- 11.8
Goverdhan
(GDO)
04:29
04:30
1m 0 -- 26
Deeg
(DEEG)
04:44
04:45
1m 0 -- 41.2
Bedham
(BEDM)
04:57
04:58
1m 0 -- 53.3
Brij Nagar
(BINR)
05:15
05:16
1m 0 -- 65.7
Govind Garh
(GVH)
05:40
05:41
1m 0 -- 77.7
Jadoli Ka Bas
(JBS)
05:52
05:53
1m 0 -- 89.3
Ramgarh
(RAH)
06:02
06:03
1m 0 -- 97.8
Ootwar
(OTD)
06:19
06:20
1m 0 -- 108.4
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
06:45
destination
0 -- 123.1

Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) (05171) is a Passenger Rake starts from Mathura Jn station and runs upto Alwar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 123 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bhuteshwar at 04:05 and arrives Alwar Jn at 06:45 on day 0.

05171 Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 123 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mathura Jn to Alwar Jn in Mathura Jn. - Alwar Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.