Delhi Lal Kuan Special - 0517 Train Schedule
(Muzaffarpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 5h 55m , Distance: 263 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Lal Kuan Special - 0517

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Lal Kuan Special (0517) . Timing of Delhi Lal Kuan Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Muzaffarpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
03:15
0 -- 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
05:05
0 20 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:25
05:30
5m 0 9 3.3
Motipur
(MTR)
03:50
05:51
121m 0 -- 26.1
Mehsi
(MAI)
04:05
04:06
1m 1 -- 39.5
Chakia
(CAA)
04:20
04:21
1m 1 -- 48.1
Sahibabad Jn
(SBB)
05:56
05:58
2m 0 -- 21.4
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
06:13
06:15
2m 0 1 28.1
Pipra
(PPA)
04:34
04:35
1m 1 -- 58.2
Jiwdhara
(JDR)
04:54
04:55
1m 1 -- 71.7
Motihari
(MKI)
05:26
05:31
5m 1 -- 80
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
06:50
06:52
2m 0 -- 64.9
Semra
(SRA)
05:43
05:44
1m 1 -- 92
Sagauli Jn
(SGL)
06:05
06:20
15m 1 -- 101.2
Majhowlia
(MJL)
06:33
06:34
1m 1 1 114
Bettiah
(BTH)
06:44
06:45
1m 1 -- 123.8
Kumarbagh
(KUMB)
07:01
07:02
1m 1 -- 133
Chanpatia
(CAI)
07:11
07:12
1m 1 -- 140.8
Sathi
(SAHI)
07:25
07:26
1m 1 -- 149.7
Narkatiaganj Jn
(NKE)
07:45
08:10
25m 1 -- 160.6
Chamua
(CAMU)
08:17
08:18
1m 1 -- 168
Harinagar
(HIR)
08:26
08:27
1m 1 1 176.1
Bhairoganj
(BRU)
08:41
08:42
1m 1 1 184.6
Kharpokhra
(KPB)
09:01
09:02
1m 1 -- 193.2
Bagaha
(BUG)
09:20
09:25
5m 1 -- 201.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:20
08:30
10m 0 -- 169
Valmikinagar Road
(VKNR)
09:44
09:45
1m 1 -- 210.9
Paniahwa
(PNYA)
09:59
10:00
1m 1 -- 224
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
09:05
09:10
5m 0 -- 196.2
Bilaspur Road
(BLQR)
09:37
09:39
2m 0 1 223
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
09:53
09:58
5m 0 -- 241.1
Haldi Road
(HLDD)
10:25
10:27
2m 0 1 255.1
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
11:00
destination
0 -- 262.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
12:45
destination
1 -- 310.2

Delhi Lal Kuan Special (0517) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 263 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Lal Kuan Special-0 departs from Old Delhi Jn at 05:05 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 12:45 on day 1.

0517 Delhi Lal Kuan Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Lal Kuan Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Lal Kuan Special ?

Ans. 263 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Lal Kuan Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Lal Kuan Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Lal Kuan Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Muzaffarpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Delhi Lal Kuan Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.