Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special - 05144 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 45m , Distance: 1473 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special - 05144

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special (05144) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
20:10
0 3 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 1 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
23:29
23:32
3m 0 2 211.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
00:15
00:25
10m 1 1 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
02:25
02:35
10m 1 -- 377.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
03:55
04:05
10m 1 -- 458.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
06:55
07:05
10m 1 -- 652
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
08:28
08:33
5m 1 -- 742.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
12:25
12:40
15m 1 -- 977.1
Gonda Jn
(GD)
15:10
15:15
5m 1 2 1094.6
Basti
(BST)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 1183
Khalilabad
(KLD)
17:18
17:20
2m 1 -- 1212.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
18:35
18:50
15m 1 -- 1246.5
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
19:50
19:55
5m 1 -- 1285.2
Padrauna
(POU)
20:35
20:40
5m 1 -- 1316
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
21:15
21:17
2m 1 -- 1347.4
Thawe Jn
(THE)
22:15
22:20
5m 1 -- 1383.8
Siwan Jn
(SV)
22:55
23:00
5m 1 -- 1411.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
23:55
destination
1 -- 1473.1

Coach Position Of 05144 - Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special

Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special ( 05144 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special (05144) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1473 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special-0 departs from Pathankot Cantt at 21:45 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 23:55 on day 1.

05144 Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 1473 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Chhapra Jn in Jammu Tawi - Chhapra Jn. (Weekly) Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.