Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special - 05143 Train Schedule
(Chhapra Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 27h 25m , Distance: 1473 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special - 05143

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special (05143) . Timing of Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhapra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Siwan Jn
(SV)
07:50
07:55
5m 0 -- 61.2
Thawe Jn
(THE)
08:35
08:40
5m 0 -- 89.3
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
09:45
09:47
2m 0 -- 125.6
Padrauna
(POU)
10:40
10:45
5m 0 -- 157.1
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
11:10
11:15
5m 0 -- 187.9
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
11:50
12:05
15m 0 -- 226.6
Khalilabad
(KLD)
12:53
12:55
2m 0 -- 260.5
Basti
(BST)
13:20
13:25
5m 0 -- 290
Gonda Jn
(GD)
14:20
14:25
5m 0 1 378.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
17:20
17:35
15m 0 -- 496
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
20:48
20:53
5m 0 -- 730.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:25
22:35
10m 0 -- 821.1
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
01:35
01:45
10m 1 -- 1014.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 -- 1095.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:23
05:33
10m 1 3 1208.8
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
06:23
06:28
5m 1 -- 1261.2
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
08:05
08:10
5m 1 2 1373.9
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:25
destination
1 -- 1473.1

Coach Position Of 05143 - Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special

Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special ( 05143 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special (05143) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhapra Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1473 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special-0 departs from Siwan Jn at 07:55 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 10:25 on day 1.

05143 Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 1473 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhapra Jn to Jammu Tawi in Chhapra Jn. - Jammu Tawi (Weekly) Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.