Lucknow Kamakhya Special - 0514 Train Schedule
(Sonpur Jn to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 30h 25m , Distance: 1393 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Kamakhya Special - 0514

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Kamakhya Special (0514) . Timing of Lucknow Kamakhya Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sonpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
origin
21:15
0 -- 0
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 -- 5.3
Bidupur
(BIU)
22:03
22:04
1m 0 -- 7.6
Chak Sikandar
(CSR)
22:11
22:12
1m 0 -- 20
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
11:25
11:30
5m 0 1 11.2
Desari
(DES)
22:22
22:23
1m 0 -- 24.5
Sahadai Buzurg
(SDG)
22:30
22:31
1m 0 -- 29.2
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
22:38
22:39
1m 0 -- 34.2
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 35.6
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
23:04
23:05
1m 0 -- 42.1
Nandani Lagunia
(NNNL)
23:20
23:21
1m 0 -- 47.4
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
23:29
23:30
1m 0 -- 54.9
Harpur Bochaha
(HBP)
23:38
23:39
1m 0 1 60.3
Vidyapatinagar
(VPN)
23:44
23:45
1m 0 -- 65
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
00:09
00:10
1m 1 -- 76
Teghra
(TGA)
00:34
00:35
1m 1 -- 84.9
Barauni Flag
(BUJ)
00:43
00:44
1m 1 -- 89.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
01:00
destination
1 -- 92.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
13:40
13:45
5m 0 -- 124.8
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
14:18
14:20
2m 0 -- 152.7
Basti
(BST)
15:42
15:47
5m 0 -- 213.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:15
17:30
15m 0 -- 276.7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 -- 325.8
Siwan Jn
(SV)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 -- 395.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
20:40
20:55
15m 0 -- 456.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 510.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 516
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 -- 553.8
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 603.5
Begusarai
(BGS)
00:47
00:49
2m 1 -- 618.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 -- 658.9
Naugachia
(NNA)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 -- 725.9
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
03:50
04:10
20m 1 -- 783.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 -- 822.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:50
06:52
2m 1 -- 879.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
08:45
09:00
15m 1 -- 967.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:30
11:35
5m 1 -- 1092.6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
12:13
12:15
2m 1 -- 1111.4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
13:10
13:12
2m 1 -- 1190.1
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 -- 1217.8
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
15:00
15:02
2m 1 -- 1269.3
Dudhnoi
(DDNI)
15:20
15:22
2m 1 -- 1289.8
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
17:25
destination
1 -- 1393.3

Lucknow Kamakhya Special (0514) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sonpur Jn station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1393 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Kamakhya Special-0 departs from Lucknow Jn NER at 11:00 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 17:25 on day 1.

0514 Lucknow Kamakhya Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Kamakhya Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Kamakhya Special ?

Ans. 1393 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Kamakhya Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Kamakhya Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Kamakhya Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sonpur Jn to Kamakhya Jn in Lucknow Kamakhya Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.