Kamakhya Lucknow Special - 0513 Train Schedule
(Coimbatore Main Jn to Lucknow Jn NER)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 32h 35m , Distance: 1393 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kamakhya Lucknow Special - 0513

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Lucknow Special (0513) . Timing of Kamakhya Lucknow Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Coimbatore Main Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
origin
16:20
0 -- 0
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
origin
03:05
0 -- 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 -- 5.9
Madukarai
(MDKI)
16:44
16:45
1m 0 -- 15.7
Teghra
(TGA)
03:18
03:19
1m 0 -- 7.4
Walayar
(WRA)
17:06
17:07
1m 0 -- 29.7
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
03:30
03:31
1m 0 -- 16.3
Vidyapatinagar
(VPN)
03:46
03:47
1m 0 -- 27
Kanjikode
(KJKD)
17:22
17:23
1m 0 -- 42.1
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
04:05
04:06
1m 0 -- 37
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 -- 55.7
Nandani Lagunia
(NNNL)
04:20
04:21
1m 0 -- 44.5
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
04:27
04:28
1m 0 -- 49.8
Parli
(PLL)
18:11
18:12
1m 0 -- 64.3
Dudhnoi
(DDNI)
21:15
21:17
2m 0 -- 103.5
Mankara
(MNY)
18:20
18:21
1m 0 -- 71.7
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
04:40
04:41
1m 0 -- 57.7
Lakkiti
(LDY)
18:30
18:31
1m 0 -- 79.5
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
21:35
21:37
2m 0 -- 124
Sahadai Buzurg
(SDG)
04:48
04:49
1m 0 -- 62.7
Desari
(DES)
04:56
04:57
1m 0 -- 67.4
Ottappalam
(OTP)
18:44
18:45
1m 0 -- 87
Chak Sikandar
(CSR)
05:07
05:08
1m 0 -- 71.9
Bidupur
(BIU)
05:15
05:16
1m 0 -- 75.1
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
19:15
22:00
165m 0 -- 99.9
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
05:32
05:37
5m 0 -- 87
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
05:55
destination
0 -- 92.3
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
22:50
22:55
5m 0 -- 175.5
Wadakkanchery
(WKI)
22:19
22:20
1m 0 -- 116.2
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 -- 203.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
22:45
22:50
5m 0 -- 132.9
Pudukkad
(PUK)
23:04
23:05
1m 0 -- 146.4
Irinjalakkuda
(IJK)
23:16
23:17
1m 0 -- 156.7
Chalakkudy
(CKI)
23:26
23:27
1m 0 -- 162.8
Angamaly for Kalady
(AFK)
23:43
23:44
1m 0 -- 178.3
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:25
00:27
2m 1 -- 281.9
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 300.7
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 204.4
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
00:36
00:50
14m 1 -- 206.9
Piravom Road
(PVRD)
01:11
01:12
1m 1 -- 235.6
Kottayam
(KTYM)
01:54
01:55
1m 1 1 266.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:05
03:20
15m 1 -- 426.2
Changanassery
(CGY)
02:16
02:17
1m 1 -- 284.6
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
02:27
02:28
1m 1 -- 292.5
Chengannur
(CNGR)
02:39
02:40
1m 1 -- 301.5
Mavelikara
(MVLK)
02:53
02:54
1m 1 -- 314.1
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
03:04
03:05
1m 1 -- 321.7
Karunagappalli
(KPY)
03:22
03:23
1m 1 -- 335.4
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 -- 362.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
04:26
04:28
2m 1 -- 513.5
Paravur
(PVU)
04:16
04:17
1m 1 -- 375.1
Varkala Sivagiri
(VAK)
04:31
04:32
1m 1 -- 386.3
Kadakavur
(KVU)
04:43
04:44
1m 1 -- 395.4
Chirayinkeezhu
(CRY)
04:49
04:50
1m 1 -- 398.5
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
06:03
06:05
2m 1 -- 571.1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah
(TVP)
05:24
05:25
1m 1 -- 424.7
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
05:55
destination
1 -- 427.2
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
08:55
09:15
20m 1 -- 610
Naugachia
(NNA)
10:10
10:12
2m 1 -- 667.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
11:40
11:45
5m 1 -- 734.4
Begusarai
(BGS)
12:40
12:42
2m 1 -- 774.5
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
13:10
13:20
10m 1 -- 789.8
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
14:13
14:15
2m 1 -- 839.5
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
15:10
15:15
5m 1 -- 877.3
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
15:25
15:30
5m 1 -- 882.7
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
17:00
17:15
15m 1 -- 936.8
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:25
18:30
5m 1 -- 998
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
19:42
19:47
5m 1 -- 1067.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
20:45
21:00
15m 1 -- 1116.6
Basti
(BST)
22:30
22:35
5m 1 -- 1180.1
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
23:10
23:12
2m 1 -- 1240.6
Gonda Jn
(GD)
23:45
23:50
5m 1 -- 1268.5
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
03:00
03:02
2m 2 -- 1357.7
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
04:00
04:05
5m 2 -- 1382.1
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
04:35
destination
2 -- 1393.3

Kamakhya Lucknow Special (0513) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Coimbatore Main Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Jn NER.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1393 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamakhya Lucknow Special-0 departs from Barauni Jn at 03:05 and arrives Lucknow Jn NER at 04:35 on day 2.

0513 Kamakhya Lucknow Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamakhya Lucknow Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya Lucknow Special ?

Ans. 1393 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya Lucknow Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya Lucknow Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya Lucknow Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Coimbatore Main Jn to Lucknow Jn NER in Kamakhya Lucknow Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.