LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - 0512 Train Schedule
(Sonpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 30h 35m , Distance: 1676 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - 0512

The table below shows the time schedule of LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) (0512) . Timing of LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sonpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
origin
04:20
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
11:10
0 -- 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
04:29
04:30
1m 0 -- 5.3
Sarai
(SAI)
04:44
04:45
1m 0 1 16
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
04:57
04:58
1m 0 -- 25
Goraul
(GRL)
05:19
05:20
1m 0 -- 33.3
Kurhani
(KHI)
05:29
05:30
1m 0 -- 39.1
Turki
(TUR)
05:42
05:43
1m 0 -- 45.4
Ram Dayalu Nagar
(RD)
05:54
05:55
1m 0 -- 53.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
06:05
06:15
10m 0 -- 59.1
Narayanpur Anant
(NRPA)
06:22
06:23
1m 0 -- 64
Silout
(SLT)
06:31
06:32
1m 0 -- 69.7
Siho
(SIHO)
06:40
06:41
1m 0 -- 77.4
Dholi
(DOL)
06:49
06:50
1m 0 -- 84.3
Dubaha
(DUBH)
06:58
06:59
1m 0 -- 90.3
Karpoori Gram
(KPGM)
07:26
07:27
1m 0 -- 105
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
07:45
destination
0 -- 111.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 -- 116.1
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 -- 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 730.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 -- 822.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
05:15
05:35
20m 1 -- 1114.5
Orai
(ORAI)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 -- 1228.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
09:45
09:55
10m 1 -- 1334.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
11:25
11:50
25m 1 -- 1406.7
Gonda Jn
(GD)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 -- 1524.3
Basti
(BST)
15:30
15:35
5m 1 -- 1612.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:45
destination
1 -- 1676.2

LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) (0512) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sonpur Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1676 km and reaches its destination on day 1. LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 11:10 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 17:45 on day 1.

0512 LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1676 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sonpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in LTT Gorakhpur Unreserved Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.