Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) - 05116 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 19h 40m , Distance: 974 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) - 05116

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) (05116) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
14:20
0 -- 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:10
17:15
5m 0 -- 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
18:40
18:42
2m 0 -- 243.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
00:02
00:12
10m 1 -- 478.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 2 596
Basti
(BST)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 3 684.5
Khalilabad
(KLD)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 2 714
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 -- 747.9
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 -- 786.6
Padrauna
(POU)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 817.4
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 -- 848.9
Thawe Jn
(THE)
07:52
07:54
2m 1 3 885.2
Siwan Jn
(SV)
08:25
08:30
5m 1 1 913.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
10:00
destination
1 -- 974.5

Coach Position Of 05116 - Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj)

Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) ( 05116 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B2
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) (05116) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 974 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj)-0 departs from Moradabad Jn at 17:15 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 10:00 on day 1.

05116 Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. 974 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Chhapra Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal - Chhapra Special Fare Special (via Kaptanganj) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.