Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) - 05115 Train Schedule
(Chhapra Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 19h 50m , Distance: 974 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) - 05115

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) (05115) . Timing of Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhapra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Siwan Jn
(SV)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 2 61.2
Thawe Jn
(THE)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 2 89.3
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
18:55
18:57
2m 0 -- 125.6
Padrauna
(POU)
19:34
19:36
2m 0 -- 157.1
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 187.9
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
21:00
21:15
15m 0 -- 226.6
Khalilabad
(KLD)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 260.5
Basti
(BST)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 1 290
Gonda Jn
(GD)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 1 378.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 496
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
06:46
06:48
2m 1 -- 730.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
09:05
09:15
10m 1 -- 821.1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
12:20
destination
1 -- 974.5

Coach Position Of 05115 - Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj)

Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) ( 05115 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B2
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) (05115) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhapra Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 974 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj)-0 departs from Siwan Jn at 17:20 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:20 on day 1.

05115 Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. 974 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhapra Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Chhapra - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (Via Kaptanganj) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.