Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05113 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari)

Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 15m , Distance: 320 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05113

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (05113) . Timing of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Naharlagun
(NHLN)
origin
15:25
0 1 0
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
19:30
0 -- 0
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
origin
14:05
0 -- 0
Puri
(PURI)
origin
21:20
0 -- 0
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
07:05
0 -- 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
origin
16:05
0 3 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
10:25
0 -- 0
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
origin
06:35
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
18:10
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
07:25
0 -- 0
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
origin
23:40
0 -- 0
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
22:30
0 -- 0
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
17:10
0 -- 0
Palakkad Town
(PGTN)
origin
05:45
0 2 0
Rameswaram
(RMM)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
09:05
0 -- 0
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
22:40
0 -- 0
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
22:10
0 -- 0
Kacheguda
(KCG)
origin
09:45
0 -- 0
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
06:13
06:15
2m 0 -- 4.9
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
22:55
22:57
2m 0 -- 6.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:15
16:30
15m 0 10 2.6
Gautamsthan
(GTST)
22:19
22:20
1m 0 -- 8.9
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
06:00
06:05
5m 0 3 4
Revelganj Ghat Halt
(RVG)
22:25
22:26
1m 0 1 11.1
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 19.4
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
06:08
06:10
2m 0 -- 5.6
Udhampur
(UHP)
17:30
17:40
10m 0 -- 24.7
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 16.4
Manjhi
(MHT)
22:35
22:36
1m 0 1 16.7
Bakulha
(BKLA)
22:42
22:43
1m 0 1 22.4
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
22:52
22:53
1m 0 -- 29.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 -- 20.4
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
15:00
15:10
10m 0 -- 54.1
Dabra
(DBA)
08:31
08:33
2m 0 -- 42.2
Dal Chapra
(DCP)
23:01
23:02
1m 0 1 35.2
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
08:50
08:52
2m 0 -- 53.6
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
06:40
06:45
5m 0 -- 31.9
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 77.8
Reoti
(ROI)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 -- 40.5
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
07:58
08:00
2m 0 -- 47
Sahatwar
(STW)
23:19
23:20
1m 0 -- 48.8
Vidisha
(BHS)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 53.4
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 -- 24.9
Chhata Aschaura
(CATA)
23:27
23:28
1m 0 1 53.5
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
07:22
07:25
3m 0 2 59.7
Datia
(DAA)
09:03
09:05
2m 0 -- 72.6
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
09:20
09:22
2m 0 -- 89.3
Bansdih Road
(BCD)
23:35
23:36
1m 0 -- 57.2
Roorkee
(RK)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 41.6
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 61.1
Modinagar
(MDNR)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 48
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 -- 43.8
Ballia
(BUI)
18:20
18:25
5m 0 -- 66.2
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
09:55
09:58
3m 0 -- 113.3
Ballia
(BUI)
23:54
23:55
1m 0 2 66.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:35
09:45
10m 0 -- 97.5
Sagarpali
(SVI)
00:07
00:08
1m 1 -- 71.3
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
15:04
15:06
2m 0 -- 92.9
Phephna Jn
(PEP)
00:15
00:16
1m 1 -- 76.3
Nandyal Jn
(NDL)
16:34
16:35
1m 0 -- 129.8
Udupi
(UD)
07:13
07:15
2m 0 -- 68
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
07:31
07:32
1m 0 -- 77.2
Chit Baragaon
(CBN)
00:40
00:41
1m 1 -- 82.5
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
00:32
00:40
8m 1 -- 67.6
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 62.9
Kundapura
(KUDA)
07:48
07:50
2m 0 -- 100
Tajpur Dehma
(TJD)
00:49
00:50
1m 1 -- 90
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 -- 71.9
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
00:41
00:44
3m 1 -- 57.5
Karimuddin Pur
(KMDR)
00:59
01:00
1m 1 -- 97.4
Tiruppur
(TUP)
08:02
08:04
2m 0 1 110.2
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
10:55
11:00
5m 0 -- 161
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
07:30
07:32
2m 0 -- 64.6
Dhondha Dih
(DDD)
01:08
01:09
1m 1 -- 104.1
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 1 133.5
Yusufpur
(YFP)
01:17
01:18
1m 1 1 111.2
Karad
(KRD)
09:00
09:02
2m 0 -- 122.2
Giddalur
(GID)
17:34
17:35
1m 0 -- 183.2
Shahbaz Kuli
(SBK)
01:27
01:28
1m 1 1 118.6
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
(FPAW)
01:33
01:34
1m 1 1 122.2
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 161.9
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
08:48
08:50
2m 0 -- 148.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 138.7
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 177
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 105.9
Ghazipur Ghat
(GZT)
01:40
01:41
1m 1 -- 126.8
Mau Jn
(MAU)
20:20
20:25
5m 0 -- 134.7
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 -- 163.4
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 -- 123.2
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 90.6
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
08:10
08:12
2m 0 -- 105.4
Ankuspur
(AKS)
02:01
02:02
1m 1 1 138.6
Saheri
(SAHR)
02:08
02:09
1m 1 1 142.6
Donakonda
(DKD)
08:49
08:50
1m 0 -- 151.9
Honnavar
(HNA)
09:43
09:45
2m 0 -- 189.6
Satara
(STR)
09:58
10:03
5m 0 -- 180.9
Kumta
(KT)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 -- 203.4
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 4 160.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
11:01
11:03
2m 0 -- 187.9
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 -- 156.4
NandGanj
(NDJ)
02:17
02:18
1m 1 1 148.7
Basuchak
(BSCK)
02:25
02:26
1m 1 1 153.9
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 -- 130.9
Gokarna Road
(GOK)
10:38
10:40
2m 0 -- 222.5
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 -- 223.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
16:57
16:59
2m 0 -- 201.4
Taraon
(TRN)
02:32
02:33
1m 1 1 157.7
Donakonda
(DKD)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 -- 266.8
Saiyedpur Bhitri
(SYH)
02:43
02:44
1m 1 -- 165.7
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
02:12
02:15
3m 1 -- 141.7
Azamgarh
(AMH)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 -- 178
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
02:59
03:00
1m 1 -- 170.5
Kottayam
(KTYM)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 160.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 258.6
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
17:50
18:05
15m 0 4 94.8
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
22:22
22:27
5m 0 -- 181
Karur Jn
(KRR)
13:07
13:10
3m 0 -- 297.3
Khorason Road
(KRND)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 -- 213
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 284.7
Salem Jn
(SA)
09:40
09:43
3m 0 -- 220.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:15
09:25
10m 0 -- 116.1
Varanasi City
(BCY)
03:39
03:40
1m 1 -- 202.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:35
12:45
10m 0 -- 318.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
03:59
04:00
1m 1 -- 205.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 -- 93.2
Manduadih
(MUV)
04:19
04:20
1m 1 -- 209.2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 162.8
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
23:00
23:25
25m 0 -- 233.9
Namakkal
(NMKL)
13:39
13:40
1m 0 -- 331.2
Brahmapur
(BAM)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 278
Kudchade
(SVM)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 1 333.7
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
20:15
20:16
1m 0 -- 341.6
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 -- 228.2
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 198.9
Kulem
(QLM)
13:20
13:30
10m 0 -- 352
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:20
18:30
10m 0 -- 291.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
14:35
14:40
5m 0 -- 382.8
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
13:33
13:35
2m 0 -- 236.5
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 -- 220.5
Datia
(DAA)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 316.7
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 -- 349.7
Bhadrak
(BHC)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 -- 206.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:55
13:10
15m 0 -- 326.3
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 1 171
Durgapur
(DGR)
11:15
11:17
2m 0 -- 156.9
Castle Rock
(CLR)
14:20
14:25
5m 0 -- 378.3
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 -- 386.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
00:25
00:40
15m 1 -- 251.3
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 289.6
Dabra
(DBA)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 347.1
Londa Jn
(LD)
15:03
15:05
2m 0 -- 402.9
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
06:29
06:30
1m 1 -- 265.8
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
14:40
14:45
5m 0 -- 290.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
00:03
00:08
5m 1 -- 393.8
Tirupattur
(TPT)
11:14
11:15
1m 0 -- 333.2
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 413.8
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:00
destination
0 -- 418.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:05
destination
0 -- 389.4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
00:44
00:46
2m 1 -- 421.5
Saidabad
(SDC)
07:32
07:33
1m 1 -- 298.4
Balasore
(BLS)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 268.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
22:55
23:05
10m 0 -- 342
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
16:15
16:25
10m 0 -- 359.1
Thrissur
(TCR)
04:36
04:39
3m 1 -- 272.9
Jhusi
(JI)
08:25
destination
1 1 320
Thrissur
(TCR)
11:45
11:47
2m 0 -- 292
Daund Jn
(DD)
14:20
14:40
20m 0 -- 401.7
Dharwad
(DWR)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 473.2
Tirupattur
(TPT)
16:03
16:05
2m 0 -- 495.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:50
11:55
5m 0 -- 199.1
Jaleswar
(JER)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 -- 316.2
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 2 409
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
04:20
04:25
5m 1 -- 425.1
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
17:15
17:25
10m 0 -- 493.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
15:26
15:25
1439m 0 -- 428
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 264.5
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 -- 325
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
01:53
01:56
3m 1 -- 500.2
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 -- 409.1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 -- 444.3
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 -- 519
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 -- 385.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 466.5
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 485.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 440.3
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 296.8
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
17:13
17:15
2m 0 -- 571.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 455.6
Falakata
(FLK)
02:56
02:58
2m 1 -- 557
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
05:50
05:53
3m 1 -- 348.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 4 465.4
Tirur
(TIR)
13:15
13:17
2m 0 -- 370
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
03:55
04:25
30m 1 -- 384.9
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:55
13:00
5m 0 -- 257.5
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
18:23
18:25
2m 0 -- 551.3
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 -- 471.9
Baiyyappanahalli
(BYPL)
13:40
destination
0 1 468.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 439
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
16:40
17:00
20m 0 -- 499.9
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 474
Muri Jn
(MURI)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 349.6
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 -- 411.3
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 -- 404
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 -- 628
Parasnath
(PNME)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 -- 305.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
17:43
17:45
2m 0 -- 597.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
04:25
04:35
10m 1 -- 644.5
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 -- 636.5
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
06:29
06:31
2m 1 -- 544.1
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 4 409.6
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 564.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 -- 639.7
Hatia
(HTE)
02:35
02:45
10m 1 1 416.5
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 559.2
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 557.2
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
05:32
05:33
1m 1 -- 701.4
Thalassery
(TLY)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 -- 479.6
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
06:15
06:25
10m 1 -- 518.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 727.1
Bhadrak
(BHC)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 -- 587.7
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 -- 504.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 -- 731.9
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
14:32
14:34
2m 0 -- 380.7
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 -- 701.3
Kannur Main
(CAN)
15:28
15:33
5m 0 -- 500.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 634.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
05:45
06:00
15m 1 -- 788
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 806.7
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 616.8
Buxar
(BXR)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 -- 882
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:30
06:40
10m 1 -- 654.7
Dalkhola
(DLK)
06:34
06:36
2m 1 -- 760.4
Anantapur
(ATP)
22:54
22:55
1m 0 -- 840
Dharwad
(DWR)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 -- 637.2
Balasore
(BLS)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 650.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:50
06:20
30m 1 -- 654.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:50
23:00
10m 0 -- 751.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
07:05
07:08
3m 1 -- 789.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 -- 799.7
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 607.5
Kanhangad
(KZE)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 -- 563.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 -- 823.8
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 456.9
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
05:45
05:55
10m 1 -- 581.1
Gooty Jn
(GY)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 897.1
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 586.4
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
00:15
00:25
10m 1 -- 819.9
Bhojudih Jn
(BJE)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 -- 656.8
Londa Jn
(LD)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 707.6
Castle Rock
(CLR)
00:50
01:00
10m 1 -- 732.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 -- 925.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
09:45
09:55
10m 1 -- 791.6
Dudh Sagar
(DDS)
01:34
01:35
1m 1 1 745.8
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 874
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
18:05
destination
0 -- 632.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
21:20
21:40
20m 0 -- 772.9
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 807.6
Kulem
(QLM)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 -- 758.4
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
10:15
10:25
10m 1 -- 699.8
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:50
10:15
25m 1 -- 766.2
Adoni
(AD)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 977.6
Kudchade
(SVM)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 1 776.8
Parasnath
(PNME)
10:40
10:42
2m 1 -- 717.8
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 -- 542
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 -- 879.6
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
03:10
03:20
10m 1 -- 791.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 -- 682.2
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
17:24
17:26
2m 0 -- 559.8
Saugor
(SGO)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 -- 877.7
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
01:47
01:50
3m 1 -- 1018.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:55
19:10
15m 0 -- 663
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 -- 822.6
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
21:25
21:35
10m 0 -- 816
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
09:25
09:35
10m 1 -- 999.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 -- 851.9
Raichur Jn
(RC)
02:20
02:22
2m 1 -- 1047.2
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 914.7
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 1 730.9
Gokarna Road
(GOK)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 888
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 -- 769.4
Kumta
(KT)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 907
Siwan Jn
(SV)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 891.5
Honnavar
(HNA)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 920.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
09:20
09:25
5m 1 -- 849.7
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 -- 793.3
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
06:17
06:20
3m 1 -- 947
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 1004.6
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 961.8
Pakur
(PKR)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 950.9
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 1 976.9
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
12:02
12:12
10m 1 -- 899.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 952.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
13:00
destination
1 -- 952.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 1154.8
Kundapura
(KUDA)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 -- 1010.5
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
05:17
05:20
3m 1 -- 1208
Fatehpur
(FTP)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 932.8
Solapur
(SUR)
07:20
07:30
10m 1 -- 1320
Udupi
(UD)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 -- 1042.4
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
12:40
12:50
10m 1 -- 1063.9
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
11:02
11:04
2m 1 -- 1003.6
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 912.9
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:50
15:00
10m 1 -- 884
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:05
11:08
3m 1 -- 967.9
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 869.5
Surathkal
(SL)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 -- 1084.3
Umaria
(UMR)
13:49
13:51
2m 1 -- 1122.7
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 -- 1104.9
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 -- 1012.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:10
00:20
10m 1 -- 1010.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 1064.1
Muri Jn
(MURI)
14:17
14:19
2m 1 -- 1002.3
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
10:40
destination
1 -- 1110.4
Kacheguda
(KCG)
06:15
destination
1 -- 1110.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 -- 1065.4
Shahdol
(SDL)
14:51
14:53
2m 1 -- 1189.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 -- 1222.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
13:04
13:07
3m 1 -- 1116
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 -- 1055.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
02:43
02:47
4m 1 -- 1066.1
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
15:40
15:50
10m 1 -- 1230.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 1506.9
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
14:23
14:24
1m 1 -- 972.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
16:15
16:40
25m 1 -- 1077
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
17:25
17:35
10m 1 -- 1093
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
16:35
16:45
10m 1 -- 1087.4
Pendra Road
(PND)
16:26
16:28
2m 1 -- 1281.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 1118.2
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 1149.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
18:00
18:10
10m 1 -- 1178.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 -- 1582.3
Uslapur
(USL)
17:36
17:38
2m 1 -- 1374.4
Jhajha
(JAJ)
12:25
12:30
5m 1 -- 1176.3
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 -- 1241.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
19:10
19:30
20m 1 -- 1239.8
Agra Fort
(AF)
04:25
04:50
25m 1 -- 1264.5
Bhatapara
(BYT)
18:19
18:21
2m 1 -- 1423.9
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 -- 1220.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 1334.8
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
05:25
05:27
2m 1 -- 1290.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
13:47
13:50
3m 1 -- 1249.3
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
21:00
21:05
5m 1 -- 1289
Lonavala
(LNL)
13:09
13:10
1m 1 -- 1646
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:00
16:10
10m 1 -- 1357.2
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 -- 1317.9
Kolkata
(KOAA)
15:00
destination
1 5 1214.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 -- 1514.4
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
19:00
19:05
5m 1 -- 1257.1
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:10
19:20
10m 1 -- 1488.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:33
14:35
2m 1 -- 1305.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
20:20
20:30
10m 1 -- 1261
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
05:30
destination
1 -- 1406.7
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
06:55
07:10
15m 1 -- 1327.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:05
15:00
1435m 1 -- 1330.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 -- 1449.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:47
14:50
3m 1 -- 1720.4
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 1414.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
00:05
00:20
15m 2 -- 1416.6
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
20:28
20:30
2m 1 -- 1342.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
22:52
23:12
20m 1 -- 1487.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
23:48
23:58
10m 1 -- 1524.7
Durg Jn
(DURG)
19:55
destination
1 -- 1525.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
15:50
16:05
15m 1 -- 1762.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
09:10
destination
1 -- 1504.9
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 -- 1652.8
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
04:00
04:02
2m 2 -- 1692.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
10:00
10:20
20m 1 -- 1511.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 -- 1747.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
04:00
04:05
5m 2 -- 1651.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:25
13:27
2m 1 -- 1917.8
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
05:10
05:40
30m 2 -- 1714.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
06:20
destination
2 -- 1832.2
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:45
destination
1 -- 1925.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 1637.2
Surat
(ST)
19:55
20:00
5m 1 -- 1978.2
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
07:00
07:05
5m 2 -- 1759.3
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
07:55
08:00
5m 2 -- 1781
Haldwani
(HDW)
08:33
08:35
2m 2 -- 1797.2
Kathgodam
(KGM)
09:05
destination
2 -- 1803.2
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
01:15
01:30
15m 2 -- 1610.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
13:45
13:55
10m 1 -- 1762.5
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
01:40
01:42
2m 2 -- 1956
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
02:30
02:35
5m 2 -- 1671.7
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
15:25
15:35
10m 1 -- 1871.5
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
17:50
18:05
15m 1 -- 1994.3
Brahmapur
(BAM)
06:00
06:02
2m 2 -- 1888.6
Dekargaon
(DKGN)
18:24
18:25
1m 1 -- 2013.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:10
00:30
20m 2 -- 2207.9
Warangal
(WL)
04:50
04:52
2m 2 -- 2199.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
08:50
09:00
10m 2 -- 2054.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:18
02:20
2m 2 -- 2276.7
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
09:28
09:31
3m 2 -- 2082.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
04:23
04:25
2m 2 -- 2341.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
08:00
08:10
10m 2 -- 2405.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
05:15
05:20
5m 2 -- 2394.1
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:18
07:20
2m 2 -- 2559.2
Ongole
(OGL)
09:40
09:42
2m 2 -- 2544.4
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
07:42
07:44
2m 2 -- 2590.2
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
08:20
08:25
5m 2 -- 2631.3
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
09:15
09:25
10m 2 -- 2663.3
Nellore
(NLR)
10:58
11:00
2m 2 -- 2661.1
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
12:53
12:55
2m 2 -- 2376.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
12:00
12:03
3m 2 -- 2699.4
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
11:15
11:20
5m 2 -- 2766.3
Nagaur
(NGO)
12:18
12:20
2m 2 -- 2823.3
Nokha
(NOK)
13:18
13:20
2m 2 -- 2875
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
15:20
destination
2 -- 2939.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:30
destination
2 -- 2491.8
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
14:00
14:20
20m 2 -- 2841.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
14:45
14:50
5m 2 -- 2865.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
15:20
15:22
2m 2 -- 2897
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
15:52
15:53
1m 2 -- 2932.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
16:10
16:15
5m 2 -- 2999.9
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
16:50
16:52
2m 2 -- 3054.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
18:50
18:55
5m 2 -- 3178
Manaparai
(MPA)
19:25
19:26
1m 2 -- 3214.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
20:20
20:25
5m 2 -- 3272.3
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
20:45
20:46
1m 2 -- 3294.5
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
21:25
21:35
10m 2 -- 3334.6
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
22:05
22:06
1m 2 -- 3378.1
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
00:25
00:30
5m 3 -- 3491.8
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
02:40
02:45
5m 3 -- 3565.3
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
03:30
destination
3 -- 3580.8

Coach Position Of 05113 - Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)

Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 05113 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (05113) is a Passenger Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Kanniyakumari.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 320 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Mangaluru Ctrl at 06:00 and arrives Kanniyakumari at 03:30 on day 3.

05113 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 320 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanniyakumari in Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.