Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05113 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Kanniyakumari)

Runs on TUE FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 15m , Distance: 320 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05113

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (05113) . Timing of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
22:40
0 -- 0
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
22:10
0 -- 0
Kacheguda
(KCG)
origin
09:45
0 -- 0
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
22:30
0 -- 0
Rameswaram
(RMM)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Naharlagun
(NHLN)
origin
15:25
0 1 0
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
19:30
0 -- 0
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
origin
14:05
0 -- 0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
16:30
0 -- 0
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
07:05
0 -- 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
10:25
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
18:10
0 -- 0
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
origin
23:40
0 -- 0
Puri
(PURI)
origin
21:20
0 -- 0
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
07:25
0 -- 0
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
17:10
0 -- 0
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
origin
06:35
0 -- 0
Palakkad Town
(PGTN)
origin
05:45
0 2 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
09:05
0 -- 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
origin
16:05
0 3 0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
06:00
06:05
5m 0 3 4
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
06:13
06:15
2m 0 -- 4.9
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
22:55
22:57
2m 0 -- 6.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:15
16:30
15m 0 10 2.6
Gautamsthan
(GTST)
22:19
22:20
1m 0 -- 8.9
Udhampur
(UHP)
17:30
17:40
10m 0 -- 24.7
Revelganj Ghat Halt
(RVG)
22:25
22:26
1m 0 1 11.1
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
15:56
15:58
2m 0 -- 19.4
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
06:08
06:10
2m 0 -- 5.6
Sakhi Gopal
(SIL)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 -- 16.4
Manjhi
(MHT)
22:35
22:36
1m 0 1 16.7
Bakulha
(BKLA)
22:42
22:43
1m 0 1 22.4
Suraimanpur
(SIP)
22:52
22:53
1m 0 -- 29.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 -- 20.4
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
15:00
15:10
10m 0 -- 54.1
Dabra
(DBA)
08:31
08:33
2m 0 -- 42.2
Dal Chapra
(DCP)
23:01
23:02
1m 0 1 35.2
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
06:40
06:45
5m 0 -- 31.9
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 77.8
Reoti
(ROI)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 -- 40.5
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
07:58
08:00
2m 0 -- 47
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
08:50
08:52
2m 0 -- 53.6
Sahatwar
(STW)
23:19
23:20
1m 0 -- 48.8
Vidisha
(BHS)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 53.4
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 -- 24.9
Chhata Aschaura
(CATA)
23:27
23:28
1m 0 1 53.5
Datia
(DAA)
09:03
09:05
2m 0 -- 72.6
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
07:22
07:25
3m 0 2 59.7
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
09:20
09:22
2m 0 -- 89.3
Roorkee
(RK)
20:05
20:07
2m 0 -- 41.6
Bansdih Road
(BCD)
23:35
23:36
1m 0 -- 57.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 -- 43.8
Modinagar
(MDNR)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 48
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 -- 61.1
Manamadurai Jn
(MNM)
09:55
09:58
3m 0 -- 113.3
Ballia
(BUI)
18:20
18:25
5m 0 -- 66.2
Ballia
(BUI)
23:54
23:55
1m 0 2 66.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:35
09:45
10m 0 -- 97.5
Sagarpali
(SVI)
00:07
00:08
1m 1 -- 71.3
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
15:04
15:06
2m 0 -- 92.9
Udupi
(UD)
07:13
07:15
2m 0 -- 68
Phephna Jn
(PEP)
00:15
00:16
1m 1 -- 76.3
Nandyal Jn
(NDL)
16:34
16:35
1m 0 -- 129.8
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
00:32
00:40
8m 1 -- 67.6
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
07:31
07:32
1m 0 -- 77.2
Chit Baragaon
(CBN)
00:40
00:41
1m 1 -- 82.5
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
00:41
00:44
3m 1 -- 57.5
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 62.9
Kundapura
(KUDA)
07:48
07:50
2m 0 -- 100
Tajpur Dehma
(TJD)
00:49
00:50
1m 1 -- 90
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 -- 71.9
Karimuddin Pur
(KMDR)
00:59
01:00
1m 1 -- 97.4
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
10:55
11:00
5m 0 -- 161
Tiruppur
(TUP)
08:02
08:04
2m 0 1 110.2
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
07:30
07:32
2m 0 -- 64.6
Dhondha Dih
(DDD)
01:08
01:09
1m 1 -- 104.1
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
08:28
08:30
2m 0 1 133.5
Yusufpur
(YFP)
01:17
01:18
1m 1 1 111.2
Karad
(KRD)
09:00
09:02
2m 0 -- 122.2
Shahbaz Kuli
(SBK)
01:27
01:28
1m 1 1 118.6
Giddalur
(GID)
17:34
17:35
1m 0 -- 183.2
Fatehpur Atwa Halt
(FPAW)
01:33
01:34
1m 1 1 122.2
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
08:48
08:50
2m 0 -- 148.6
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 161.9
Bina Jn
(BINA)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 138.7
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 177
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 105.9
Ghazipur Ghat
(GZT)
01:40
01:41
1m 1 -- 126.8
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 -- 123.2
Mau Jn
(MAU)
20:20
20:25
5m 0 -- 134.7
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 -- 163.4
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 90.6
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
08:10
08:12
2m 0 -- 105.4
Ankuspur
(AKS)
02:01
02:02
1m 1 1 138.6
Satara
(STR)
09:58
10:03
5m 0 -- 180.9
Saheri
(SAHR)
02:08
02:09
1m 1 1 142.6
Donakonda
(DKD)
08:49
08:50
1m 0 -- 151.9
Honnavar
(HNA)
09:43
09:45
2m 0 -- 189.6
Kumta
(KT)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 -- 203.4
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:40
08:45
5m 0 4 160.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
11:01
11:03
2m 0 -- 187.9
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
20:48
20:50
2m 0 -- 156.4
NandGanj
(NDJ)
02:17
02:18
1m 1 1 148.7
Basuchak
(BSCK)
02:25
02:26
1m 1 1 153.9
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 -- 130.9
Taraon
(TRN)
02:32
02:33
1m 1 1 157.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
16:57
16:59
2m 0 -- 201.4
Gokarna Road
(GOK)
10:38
10:40
2m 0 -- 222.5
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 -- 223.4
Donakonda
(DKD)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 -- 266.8
Saiyedpur Bhitri
(SYH)
02:43
02:44
1m 1 -- 165.7
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
02:12
02:15
3m 1 -- 141.7
Azamgarh
(AMH)
21:20
21:25
5m 0 -- 178
Aunrihar Jn
(ARJ)
02:59
03:00
1m 1 -- 170.5
Kottayam
(KTYM)
09:10
09:15
5m 0 -- 160.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 258.6
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
17:50
18:05
15m 0 4 94.8
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
22:22
22:27
5m 0 -- 181
Khorason Road
(KRND)
22:30
22:32
2m 0 -- 213
Karur Jn
(KRR)
13:07
13:10
3m 0 -- 297.3
Salem Jn
(SA)
09:40
09:43
3m 0 -- 220.1
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 284.7
Igatpuri
(IGP)
09:15
09:25
10m 0 -- 116.1
Varanasi City
(BCY)
03:39
03:40
1m 1 -- 202.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:23
10:25
2m 0 -- 93.2
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
12:35
12:45
10m 0 -- 318.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
03:59
04:00
1m 1 -- 205.6
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
23:00
23:25
25m 0 -- 233.9
Manduadih
(MUV)
04:19
04:20
1m 1 -- 209.2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 -- 162.8
Namakkal
(NMKL)
13:39
13:40
1m 0 -- 331.2
Brahmapur
(BAM)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 278
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
20:15
20:16
1m 0 -- 341.6
Kudchade
(SVM)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 1 333.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
18:20
18:30
10m 0 -- 291.8
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 -- 228.2
Kulem
(QLM)
13:20
13:30
10m 0 -- 352
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 -- 198.9
Salem Jn
(SA)
14:35
14:40
5m 0 -- 382.8
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
13:33
13:35
2m 0 -- 236.5
Datia
(DAA)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 316.7
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 -- 349.7
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 -- 220.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:55
13:10
15m 0 -- 326.3
Bhadrak
(BHC)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 -- 206.3
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 -- 386.8
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 1 171
Durgapur
(DGR)
11:15
11:17
2m 0 -- 156.9
Castle Rock
(CLR)
14:20
14:25
5m 0 -- 378.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
00:25
00:40
15m 1 -- 251.3
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 289.6
Dabra
(DBA)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 -- 347.1
Londa Jn
(LD)
15:03
15:05
2m 0 -- 402.9
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
06:29
06:30
1m 1 -- 265.8
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
14:40
14:45
5m 0 -- 290.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
00:03
00:08
5m 1 -- 393.8
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 413.8
Tirupattur
(TPT)
11:14
11:15
1m 0 -- 333.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:00
destination
0 -- 418.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:05
destination
0 -- 389.4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
00:44
00:46
2m 1 -- 421.5
Saidabad
(SDC)
07:32
07:33
1m 1 -- 298.4
Balasore
(BLS)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 -- 268.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
22:55
23:05
10m 0 -- 342
Jhusi
(JI)
08:25
destination
1 1 320
Thrissur
(TCR)
04:36
04:39
3m 1 -- 272.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
16:15
16:25
10m 0 -- 359.1
Thrissur
(TCR)
11:45
11:47
2m 0 -- 292
Daund Jn
(DD)
14:20
14:40
20m 0 -- 401.7
Dharwad
(DWR)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 473.2
Tirupattur
(TPT)
16:03
16:05
2m 0 -- 495.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:50
11:55
5m 0 -- 199.1
Jaleswar
(JER)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 -- 316.2
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
17:15
17:25
10m 0 -- 493.6
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
04:20
04:25
5m 1 -- 425.1
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 2 409
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
15:26
15:25
1439m 0 -- 428
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
22:05
22:10
5m 0 -- 264.5
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
01:53
01:56
3m 1 -- 500.2
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 -- 325
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 -- 519
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 -- 409.1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 -- 444.3
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 -- 385.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 466.5
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 485.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 440.3
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 296.8
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
17:13
17:15
2m 0 -- 571.7
Falakata
(FLK)
02:56
02:58
2m 1 -- 557
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
05:50
05:53
3m 1 -- 348.3
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 -- 455.6
Tirur
(TIR)
13:15
13:17
2m 0 -- 370
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 4 465.4
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
18:23
18:25
2m 0 -- 551.3
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
03:55
04:25
30m 1 -- 384.9
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:55
13:00
5m 0 -- 257.5
Baiyyappanahalli
(BYPL)
13:40
destination
0 1 468.1
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
05:35
05:40
5m 1 -- 471.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 439
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
16:40
17:00
20m 0 -- 499.9
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 474
Muri Jn
(MURI)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 -- 349.6
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
06:55
07:00
5m 1 -- 404
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 -- 411.3
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 -- 628
Parasnath
(PNME)
13:40
13:42
2m 0 -- 305.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
17:43
17:45
2m 0 -- 597.4
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
04:25
04:35
10m 1 -- 644.5
Hosapete Jn
(HPT)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 -- 636.5
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
02:20
02:25
5m 1 4 409.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
06:29
06:31
2m 1 -- 544.1
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 564.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 -- 639.7
Hatia
(HTE)
02:35
02:45
10m 1 1 416.5
Gadag Jn
(GDG)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 559.2
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 -- 557.2
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
05:32
05:33
1m 1 -- 701.4
Hindupur
(HUP)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 727.1
Thalassery
(TLY)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 -- 479.6
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
06:15
06:25
10m 1 -- 518.5
Bhadrak
(BHC)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 -- 587.7
Erode Jn
(ED)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 -- 504.8
Ballari Jn
(BAY)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 -- 701.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 -- 731.9
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
14:32
14:34
2m 0 -- 380.7
Kannur Main
(CAN)
15:28
15:33
5m 0 -- 500.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 634.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
05:45
06:00
15m 1 -- 788
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 -- 806.7
Buxar
(BXR)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 -- 882
Hubballi Jn
(UBL)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 616.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
06:30
06:40
10m 1 -- 654.7
Dalkhola
(DLK)
06:34
06:36
2m 1 -- 760.4
Balasore
(BLS)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 650.1
Anantapur
(ATP)
22:54
22:55
1m 0 -- 840
Dharwad
(DWR)
22:40
22:42
2m 0 -- 637.2
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:50
06:20
30m 1 -- 654.7
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
22:50
23:00
10m 0 -- 751.3
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 607.5
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
07:05
07:08
3m 1 -- 789.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 -- 799.7
Kanhangad
(KZE)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 -- 563.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:00
21:10
10m 0 -- 823.8
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 456.9
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
05:45
05:55
10m 1 -- 581.1
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 586.4
Gooty Jn
(GY)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 -- 897.1
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
00:15
00:25
10m 1 -- 819.9
Bhojudih Jn
(BJE)
08:53
08:55
2m 1 -- 656.8
Londa Jn
(LD)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 707.6
Castle Rock
(CLR)
00:50
01:00
10m 1 -- 732.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 -- 925.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
09:45
09:55
10m 1 -- 791.6
Dudh Sagar
(DDS)
01:34
01:35
1m 1 1 745.8
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 874
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
21:20
21:40
20m 0 -- 772.9
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
18:05
destination
0 -- 632.3
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 807.6
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
10:15
10:25
10m 1 -- 699.8
Kulem
(QLM)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 -- 758.4
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:50
10:15
25m 1 -- 766.2
Adoni
(AD)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 -- 977.6
Kudchade
(SVM)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 1 776.8
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 -- 542
Parasnath
(PNME)
10:40
10:42
2m 1 -- 717.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 -- 879.6
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 -- 682.2
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
03:10
03:20
10m 1 -- 791.7
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
17:24
17:26
2m 0 -- 559.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:55
19:10
15m 0 -- 663
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
01:47
01:50
3m 1 -- 1018.4
Saugor
(SGO)
09:40
09:45
5m 1 -- 877.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 -- 822.6
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
21:25
21:35
10m 0 -- 816
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
09:25
09:35
10m 1 -- 999.5
Karwar
(KAWR)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 -- 851.9
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 914.7
Raichur Jn
(RC)
02:20
02:22
2m 1 -- 1047.2
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 -- 769.4
Gokarna Road
(GOK)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 -- 888
Sambalpur Jn
(SBP)
09:00
09:10
10m 1 1 730.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 891.5
Kumta
(KT)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 907
Honnavar
(HNA)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 -- 920.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
09:20
09:25
5m 1 -- 849.7
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 -- 793.3
Murdeshwar
(MRDW)
06:17
06:20
3m 1 -- 947
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 1004.6
Bhatkal
(BTJL)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 961.8
Pakur
(PKR)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 950.9
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
12:02
12:12
10m 1 -- 899.9
Byndoor Mookambika Road
(BYNR)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 1 976.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 952.8
Kundapura
(KUDA)
07:43
07:45
2m 1 -- 1010.5
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
13:00
destination
1 -- 952.8
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 1154.8
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
05:17
05:20
3m 1 -- 1208
Fatehpur
(FTP)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 932.8
Solapur
(SUR)
07:20
07:30
10m 1 -- 1320
Udupi
(UD)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 -- 1042.4
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
12:40
12:50
10m 1 -- 1063.9
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:50
15:00
10m 1 -- 884
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
11:02
11:04
2m 1 -- 1003.6
Titlagarh Jn
(TIG)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 912.9
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
11:05
11:08
3m 1 -- 967.9
Surathkal
(SL)
09:28
09:30
2m 1 -- 1084.3
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 869.5
Umaria
(UMR)
13:49
13:51
2m 1 -- 1122.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 -- 1012.2
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:10
00:20
10m 1 -- 1010.5
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 1064.1
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 -- 1104.9
Muri Jn
(MURI)
14:17
14:19
2m 1 -- 1002.3
Mangaluru Ctrl
(MAQ)
10:40
destination
1 -- 1110.4
Kacheguda
(KCG)
06:15
destination
1 -- 1110.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 -- 1065.4
Shahdol
(SDL)
14:51
14:53
2m 1 -- 1189.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 -- 1222.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
13:04
13:07
3m 1 -- 1116
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 -- 1055.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
02:43
02:47
4m 1 -- 1066.1
Anuppur Jn
(APR)
15:40
15:50
10m 1 -- 1230.7
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
14:23
14:24
1m 1 -- 972.4
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 1506.9
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
16:15
16:40
25m 1 -- 1077
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
17:25
17:35
10m 1 -- 1093
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
16:35
16:45
10m 1 -- 1087.4
Pendra Road
(PND)
16:26
16:28
2m 1 -- 1281.2
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 -- 1118.2
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 -- 1149.8
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
18:00
18:10
10m 1 -- 1178.7
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:00
12:10
10m 1 -- 1582.3
Uslapur
(USL)
17:36
17:38
2m 1 -- 1374.4
Jhajha
(JAJ)
12:25
12:30
5m 1 -- 1176.3
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
03:30
03:35
5m 1 -- 1241.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
19:10
19:30
20m 1 -- 1239.8
Agra Fort
(AF)
04:25
04:50
25m 1 -- 1264.5
Bhatapara
(BYT)
18:19
18:21
2m 1 -- 1423.9
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 -- 1220.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 1334.8
Achhnera Jn
(AH)
05:25
05:27
2m 1 -- 1290.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
13:47
13:50
3m 1 -- 1249.3
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
21:00
21:05
5m 1 -- 1289
Lonavala
(LNL)
13:09
13:10
1m 1 -- 1646
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:00
16:10
10m 1 -- 1357.2
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 -- 1317.9
Kolkata
(KOAA)
15:00
destination
1 5 1214.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 -- 1514.4
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
19:00
19:05
5m 1 -- 1257.1
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:10
19:20
10m 1 -- 1488.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
14:33
14:35
2m 1 -- 1305.7
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
20:20
20:30
10m 1 -- 1261
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
05:30
destination
1 -- 1406.7
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
06:55
07:10
15m 1 -- 1327.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:05
15:00
1435m 1 -- 1330.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
17:50
17:55
5m 1 -- 1449.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:47
14:50
3m 1 -- 1720.4
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 1414.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
00:05
00:20
15m 2 -- 1416.6
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
20:28
20:30
2m 1 -- 1342.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
22:52
23:12
20m 1 -- 1487.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
23:48
23:58
10m 1 -- 1524.7
Durg Jn
(DURG)
19:55
destination
1 -- 1525.2
Vasai Road
(BSR)
15:50
16:05
15m 1 -- 1762.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
09:10
destination
1 -- 1504.9
Pratapgarh Jn
(PBH)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 -- 1652.8
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
04:00
04:02
2m 2 -- 1692.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
10:00
10:20
20m 1 -- 1511.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
22:30
22:40
10m 1 -- 1747.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
04:00
04:05
5m 2 -- 1651.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
13:25
13:27
2m 1 -- 1917.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
06:20
destination
2 -- 1832.2
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
05:10
05:40
30m 2 -- 1714.4
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:45
destination
1 -- 1925.1
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 -- 1637.2
Surat
(ST)
19:55
20:00
5m 1 -- 1978.2
Rudrapur City
(RUPC)
07:00
07:05
5m 2 -- 1759.3
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
07:55
08:00
5m 2 -- 1781
Haldwani
(HDW)
08:33
08:35
2m 2 -- 1797.2
Kathgodam
(KGM)
09:05
destination
2 -- 1803.2
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
01:15
01:30
15m 2 -- 1610.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
13:45
13:55
10m 1 -- 1762.5
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
02:30
02:35
5m 2 -- 1671.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
01:40
01:42
2m 2 -- 1956
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
15:25
15:35
10m 1 -- 1871.5
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
17:50
18:05
15m 1 -- 1994.3
Brahmapur
(BAM)
06:00
06:02
2m 2 -- 1888.6
Dekargaon
(DKGN)
18:24
18:25
1m 1 -- 2013.3
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
00:10
00:30
20m 2 -- 2207.9
Warangal
(WL)
04:50
04:52
2m 2 -- 2199.2
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
08:50
09:00
10m 2 -- 2054.8
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:18
02:20
2m 2 -- 2276.7
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
09:28
09:31
3m 2 -- 2082.5
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
04:23
04:25
2m 2 -- 2341.6
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
08:00
08:10
10m 2 -- 2405.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
05:15
05:20
5m 2 -- 2394.1
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:18
07:20
2m 2 -- 2559.2
Ongole
(OGL)
09:40
09:42
2m 2 -- 2544.4
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
07:42
07:44
2m 2 -- 2590.2
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
08:20
08:25
5m 2 -- 2631.3
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
09:15
09:25
10m 2 -- 2663.3
Nellore
(NLR)
10:58
11:00
2m 2 -- 2661.1
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
12:53
12:55
2m 2 -- 2376.8
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
12:00
12:03
3m 2 -- 2699.4
Merta Road Jn
(MTD)
11:15
11:20
5m 2 -- 2766.3
Nagaur
(NGO)
12:18
12:20
2m 2 -- 2823.3
Nokha
(NOK)
13:18
13:20
2m 2 -- 2875
Bikaner Jn
(BKN)
15:20
destination
2 -- 2939.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:30
destination
2 -- 2491.8
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
14:00
14:20
20m 2 -- 2841.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
14:45
14:50
5m 2 -- 2865.9
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
15:20
15:22
2m 2 -- 2897
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
15:52
15:53
1m 2 -- 2932.5
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
16:10
16:15
5m 2 -- 2999.9
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
16:50
16:52
2m 2 -- 3054.6
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
18:50
18:55
5m 2 -- 3178
Manaparai
(MPA)
19:25
19:26
1m 2 -- 3214.4
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
20:20
20:25
5m 2 -- 3272.3
Kodaikanal Road
(KQN)
20:45
20:46
1m 2 -- 3294.5
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
21:25
21:35
10m 2 -- 3334.6
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
22:05
22:06
1m 2 -- 3378.1
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
00:25
00:30
5m 3 -- 3491.8
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
02:40
02:45
5m 3 -- 3565.3
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
03:30
destination
3 -- 3580.8

Coach Position Of 05113 - Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)

Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 05113 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (05113) is a Passenger Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Kanniyakumari.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 320 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Chhapra Jn at 22:10 and arrives Kanniyakumari at 03:30 on day 3.

05113 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 320 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Kanniyakumari in Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.