Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - 0511 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 30h 30m , Distance: 1676 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) - 0511

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) (0511) . Timing of Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
21:30
0 -- 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
origin
18:15
0 -- 0
Karpoori Gram
(KPGM)
18:24
18:25
1m 0 -- 6.3
Dubaha
(DUBH)
18:44
18:45
1m 0 -- 21
Dholi
(DOL)
18:53
18:54
1m 0 -- 27
Siho
(SIHO)
19:02
19:03
1m 0 -- 33.8
Silout
(SLT)
19:11
19:12
1m 0 -- 41.6
Narayanpur Anant
(NRPA)
19:23
19:24
1m 0 -- 47.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
19:40
20:30
50m 0 -- 52.1
Basti
(BST)
22:55
23:00
5m 0 -- 63.5
Ram Dayalu Nagar
(RD)
20:39
20:40
1m 0 -- 58.2
Turki
(TUR)
20:51
20:52
1m 0 -- 65.9
Kurhani
(KHI)
20:59
21:00
1m 0 -- 72.2
Goraul
(GRL)
21:12
21:13
1m 0 -- 78
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
21:30
21:31
1m 0 -- 86.3
Sarai
(SAI)
21:50
21:51
1m 0 1 95.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
22:04
22:05
1m 0 -- 105.9
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
22:20
destination
0 -- 111.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 -- 151.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
03:15
03:55
40m 1 -- 269.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:25
05:35
10m 1 -- 341.4
Orai
(ORAI)
07:05
07:07
2m 1 -- 447.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:30
09:50
20m 1 -- 561.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:45
13:55
10m 1 -- 853.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:25
15:35
10m 1 -- 945.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 -- 1128.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:00
20:05
5m 1 -- 1252.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
01:03
01:05
2m 2 -- 1560
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
04:00
destination
2 -- 1676.2

Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) (0511) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1676 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 18:15 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 04:00 on day 2.

0511 Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1676 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.