Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special - 05103 Train Schedule
(Chhapra Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 30h 40m , Distance: 1274 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special - 05103

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special (05103) . Timing of Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhapra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
20:30
0 -- 0
Siwan Jn
(SV)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 61.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 130.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
00:05
00:20
15m 1 -- 179.8
Khalilabad
(KLD)
00:55
00:57
2m 1 -- 213.7
Basti
(BST)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 243.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 331.7
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
05:05
05:07
2m 1 -- 420.9
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 445.2
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
06:10
06:45
35m 1 -- 456.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
08:32
08:37
5m 1 -- 528.5
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 -- 667.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
12:40
12:45
5m 1 -- 759.6
Agra Fort
(AF)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 -- 782.5
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
16:08
16:10
2m 1 -- 867.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 -- 1008
Durgapura
(DPA)
23:00
23:03
3m 1 -- 1132.3
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
23:25
23:35
10m 1 -- 1139.8
Phulera Jn
(FL)
00:35
00:40
5m 2 -- 1194.4
Kishangarh
(KSG)
01:18
01:20
2m 2 -- 1249.2
Madar Jn
(MDJN)
02:48
02:50
2m 2 -- 1267.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
03:10
destination
2 -- 1274.5

Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special (05103) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhapra Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1274 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special-0 departs from Siwan Jn at 21:40 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 03:10 on day 2.

05103 Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 1274 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhapra Jn to Ajmer Jn in Chhapra - Ajmer Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.