Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) - 05102 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 20h 55m , Distance: 953 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) - 05102

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) (05102) . Timing of Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
14:00
0 14 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
14:52
14:54
2m 0 2 20.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
16:50
16:57
7m 0 1 161.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
17:50
17:52
2m 0 1 251.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
23:55
00:05
10m 0 1 486.3
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 2 613.9
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
02:58
03:00
2m 1 2 620.9
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
05:25
05:50
25m 1 4 718.9
Khorason Road
(KRND)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 1 739.8
Azamgarh
(AMH)
06:45
06:50
5m 1 1 774.8
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
07:08
07:10
2m 1 1 796.4
Mau Jn
(MAU)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 4 818
Ballia
(BUI)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 886.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
10:55
destination
1 -- 952.8

Coach Position Of 05102 - Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved)

Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ( 05102 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
SHG

Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) (05102) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 953 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 14:54 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 10:55 on day 1.

05102 Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 953 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Chhapra Jn in Delhi - Chhapra Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.