Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) - 05101 Train Schedule
(Chhapra Jn to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 20h 30m , Distance: 953 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) - 05101

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) (05101) . Timing of Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhapra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
Ballia
(BUI)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 1 66.2
Mau Jn
(MAU)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 4 134.7
Muhammadabad
(MMA)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 1 156.4
Azamgarh
(AMH)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 1 178
Khorason Road
(KRND)
19:56
19:58
2m 0 2 213
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
20:45
21:15
30m 0 4 233.9
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
23:35
23:37
2m 0 3 331.8
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
23:56
23:58
2m 0 2,3 338.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:25
02:35
10m 1 5 466.5
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
06:43
06:48
5m 1 2 701.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:33
08:38
5m 1 4,5 791.6
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 3 932.4
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
12:30
destination
1 14 952.8

Coach Position Of 05101 - Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved)

Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ( 05101 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
SHG

Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) (05101) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhapra Jn station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 953 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ballia at 17:05 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 12:30 on day 1.

05101 Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 953 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhapra Jn to Old Delhi Jn in Chhapra - Delhi Jan Sadharan Weekly Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.