Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) - 05088 Train Schedule
(Subhagpur to Barhni)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 3h 15m , Distance: 102 km , Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) - 05088

The table below shows the time schedule of Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) (05088) . Timing of Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Subhagpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Subhagpur
(SUBR)
origin
18:15
0 -- 0
Intiyathok
(ITE)
18:33
18:35
2m 0 -- 15.1
Bhawanipur Kalan
(BWP)
18:43
18:44
1m 0 1 23
Balrampur
(BLP)
18:54
18:56
2m 0 -- 33.7
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
19:01
19:03
2m 0 1 36.4
Gainjahwa
(GAW)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 -- 43.7
Kauwapur
(KPE)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 52.1
Lakshmanpur Halt
(LHNR)
19:27
19:28
1m 0 1 56.7
Tulsipur
(TLR)
19:35
19:37
2m 0 -- 63.8
Laiburwa Halt
(LBW)
19:44
19:45
1m 0 1 69.5
Gainsari Jn
(GIR)
20:30
20:32
2m 0 -- 77.2
Pachperwa
(PPW)
20:57
20:59
2m 0 -- 86.5
Trilokpur
(TPB)
21:06
21:07
1m 0 1 93.8
Barhni
(BNY)
21:30
destination
0 -- 102

Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) (05088) is a Passenger Rake starts from Subhagpur station and runs upto Barhni.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 102 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved)-0 departs from Intiyathok at 18:35 and arrives Barhni at 21:30 on day 0.

05088 Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 31 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 102 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Subhagpur to Barhni in Subhagpur - Barhni Mela Special passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.