Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) - 05087 Train Schedule
(Barhni to Subhagpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 3h 30m , Distance: 102 km , Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) - 05087

The table below shows the time schedule of Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) (05087) . Timing of Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barhni

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barhni
(BNY)
origin
14:00
0 -- 0
Trilokpur
(TPB)
14:08
14:09
1m 0 1 8.2
Pachperwa
(PPW)
14:16
14:18
2m 0 -- 15.5
Gainsari Jn
(GIR)
14:27
14:29
2m 0 -- 24.9
Laiburwa Halt
(LBW)
14:37
14:38
1m 0 1 32.6
Tulsipur
(TLR)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 -- 38.2
Lakshmanpur Halt
(LHNR)
15:07
15:08
1m 0 1 45.3
Kauwapur
(KPE)
15:13
15:15
2m 0 -- 49.9
Gainjahwa
(GAW)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 -- 58.4
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
15:38
15:40
2m 0 1 65.6
Balrampur
(BLP)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 -- 68.4
Bhawanipur Kalan
(BWP)
16:17
16:18
1m 0 1 79
Intiyathok
(ITE)
16:50
16:52
2m 0 -- 86.9
Subhagpur
(SUBR)
17:30
destination
0 -- 102

Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) (05087) is a Passenger Rake starts from Barhni station and runs upto Subhagpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 102 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved)-0 departs from Trilokpur at 14:09 and arrives Subhagpur at 17:30 on day 0.

05087 Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 29 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 102 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barhni to Subhagpur in Barhni-Subhagpur Mela special passenger (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.