Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05080 Train Schedule
(Gonda Jn to Ayodhya Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 50m , Distance: 66 km , Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05080

The table below shows the time schedule of Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) (05080) . Timing of Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gonda Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gonda Jn
(GD)
origin
23:40
0 3 0
Baruachak
(BRCK)
23:49
23:51
2m 0 -- 7.8
Motiganj
(MOTG)
23:58
00:01
3m 0 -- 15.1
Jhilahi
(JLHI)
00:07
00:09
2m 1 -- 22.1
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
00:45
01:10
25m 1 4 27.9
Tikri
(TRE)
01:21
01:22
1m 1 1 40.9
Nawabganj Gonda
(NGB)
01:30
01:31
1m 1 1 49.8
Katra UP
(KEA)
02:06
02:08
2m 1 1 56.9
Ramghat Halt
(RMBG)
02:16
02:17
1m 1 1 61.5
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
02:30
destination
1 2 65.5

Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) (05080) is a Passenger Rake starts from Gonda Jn station and runs upto Ayodhya Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 66 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Baruachak at 23:51 and arrives Ayodhya Jn at 02:30 on day 1.

05080 Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 23 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 66 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gonda Jn to Ayodhya Jn in Gonda - Ayodhya Navratri Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.