Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special - 0508 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 24h 10m , Distance: 1274 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special - 0508

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special (0508) . Timing of Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Madar Jn
(MD)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 6.6
Phulera Jn
(FL)
20:10
20:15
5m 0 -- 80.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
21:10
21:35
25m 0 -- 134.7
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
23:35
23:55
20m 0 -- 266.5
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
01:50
01:52
2m 1 -- 407.4
Agra Fort
(AF)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 492
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 514.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 746
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
09:30
09:55
25m 1 -- 818
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 -- 829.2
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
10:45
10:47
2m 1 -- 853.6
Gonda Jn
(GD)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 -- 942.8
Basti
(BST)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 -- 1031.2
Khalilabad
(KLD)
14:05
14:07
2m 1 -- 1060.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
14:50
15:05
15m 1 -- 1094.7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
16:05
16:10
5m 1 -- 1143.8
Siwan Jn
(SV)
17:35
17:40
5m 1 -- 1213.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
18:40
destination
1 -- 1274.5

Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special (0508) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1274 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special-0 departs from Madar Jn at 18:55 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 18:40 on day 1.

0508 Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special ?

Ans. 1274 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Chhapra Jn in Ajmer Chhapra Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.