Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05079 Train Schedule
(Ayodhya Jn to Gonda Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 3h 30m , Distance: 66 km , Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05079

The table below shows the time schedule of Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) (05079) . Timing of Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ayodhya Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ayodhya Jn
(AY)
origin
03:00
0 -- 0
Ramghat Halt
(RMBG)
03:05
03:06
1m 0 1 4.1
Katra UP
(KEA)
03:14
03:16
2m 0 1 8.6
Nawabganj Gonda
(NGB)
03:25
03:26
1m 0 1 15.8
Tikri
(TRE)
03:34
03:35
1m 0 1 24.6
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
03:55
05:15
80m 0 4 37.6
Jhilahi
(JLHI)
05:21
05:23
2m 0 -- 43.4
Motiganj
(MOTG)
05:30
05:32
2m 0 -- 50.4
Baruachak
(BRCK)
05:39
05:41
2m 0 -- 57.7
Gonda Jn
(GD)
06:30
destination
0 3 65.5

Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) (05079) is a Passenger Rake starts from Ayodhya Jn station and runs upto Gonda Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 66 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ramghat Halt at 03:06 and arrives Gonda Jn at 06:30 on day 0.

05079 Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 19 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 66 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ayodhya Jn to Gonda Jn in Ayodhya - Gonda Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.