Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) - 05074 Train Schedule
(Kaptanganj Jn to Thawe Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 50m , Distance: 99 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) - 05074

The table below shows the time schedule of Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) (05074) . Timing of Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kaptanganj Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
origin
13:40
0 -- 0
Matia Barghat Halt
(MTBG)
13:50
13:51
1m 0 1 5.3
Lakshmiganj
(LIJ)
13:57
13:59
2m 0 -- 9.3
Ramkola
(RKL)
14:06
14:08
2m 0 -- 15.6
Barhara Ganj
(BAGJ)
14:16
14:18
2m 0 1 23.7
Padrauna
(POU)
14:26
14:28
2m 0 -- 30.9
Kath Kuiyan
(KKT)
14:37
14:39
2m 0 -- 38.8
Chaf Halt
(CHAF)
14:47
14:48
1m 0 1 43.5
Dudahi
(DUE)
14:56
14:58
2m 0 -- 49.8
Gauri Sriram
(GSRM)
15:05
15:06
1m 0 -- 55.6
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 -- 62.3
Tariasujan
(TRJ)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 -- 71
Tinpheria
(TPV)
15:34
15:35
1m 0 1 75.4
Jalalpur
(JGP)
15:41
15:43
2m 0 -- 79.6
Sipaya
(SPYA)
15:49
15:50
1m 0 1 83.1
Sasa Musa
(SSU)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 1 88
Narkatia Bazar Halt
(NKBR)
16:08
16:09
1m 0 1 93.4
Thawe Jn
(THE)
16:30
destination
0 -- 98.6

Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) (05074) is a Passenger Rake starts from Kaptanganj Jn station and runs upto Thawe Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 99 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Matia Barghat Halt at 13:51 and arrives Thawe Jn at 16:30 on day 0.

05074 Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 35 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 99 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kaptanganj Jn to Thawe Jn in Kaptanganj Thawe Pass Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.