Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) - 05073 Train Schedule
(Thawe Jn to Kaptanganj Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 2h 45m , Distance: 99 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) - 05073

The table below shows the time schedule of Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) (05073) . Timing of Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Thawe Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Thawe Jn
(THE)
origin
10:10
0 -- 0
Narkatia Bazar Halt
(NKBR)
10:21
10:22
1m 0 1 5.2
Sasa Musa
(SSU)
10:28
10:30
2m 0 1 10.6
Sipaya
(SPYA)
10:36
10:37
1m 0 1 15.5
Jalalpur
(JGP)
10:42
10:44
2m 0 -- 19
Tinpheria
(TPV)
10:50
10:51
1m 0 1 23.2
Tariasujan
(TRJ)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 -- 27.6
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
11:09
11:11
2m 0 -- 36.3
Gauri Sriram
(GSRM)
11:18
11:19
1m 0 -- 43
Dudahi
(DUE)
11:26
11:28
2m 0 -- 48.8
Chaf Halt
(CHAF)
11:36
11:37
1m 0 1 55.1
Kath Kuiyan
(KKT)
11:45
11:47
2m 0 -- 59.8
Padrauna
(POU)
11:56
11:58
2m 0 -- 67.7
Barhara Ganj
(BAGJ)
12:06
12:08
2m 0 1 74.9
Ramkola
(RKL)
12:16
12:18
2m 0 -- 83
Lakshmiganj
(LIJ)
12:27
12:29
2m 0 -- 89.3
Matia Barghat Halt
(MTBG)
12:35
12:36
1m 0 1 93.3
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
12:55
destination
0 -- 98.6

Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) (05073) is a Passenger Rake starts from Thawe Jn station and runs upto Kaptanganj Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 99 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved)-0 departs from Narkatia Bazar Halt at 10:22 and arrives Kaptanganj Jn at 12:55 on day 0.

05073 Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 36 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 99 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Thawe Jn to Kaptanganj Jn in Thawe Kaptanganj Pass (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.