Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special - 0507 Train Schedule
(Chhapra Jn to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 29h 25m , Distance: 1274 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special - 0507

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special (0507) . Timing of Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhapra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Siwan Jn
(SV)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 -- 61.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
20:50
20:55
5m 0 -- 130.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
22:00
22:15
15m 0 -- 179.8
Khalilabad
(KLD)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 -- 213.7
Basti
(BST)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 243.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 331.7
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 -- 420.9
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 -- 445.2
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
05:05
05:35
30m 1 -- 456.5
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 -- 528.5
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 -- 759.6
Agra Fort
(AF)
12:15
12:20
5m 1 -- 782.5
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
15:50
15:52
2m 1 -- 867.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
18:20
18:35
15m 1 -- 1008
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
21:10
21:25
15m 1 -- 1139.8
Phulera Jn
(FL)
22:20
22:25
5m 1 -- 1194.4
Madar Jn
(MD)
23:38
23:45
7m 1 -- 1267.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
23:55
destination
1 -- 1274.5

Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special (0507) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhapra Jn station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1274 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special-0 departs from Siwan Jn at 19:45 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 23:55 on day 1.

0507 Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. 1274 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhapra Jn to Ajmer Jn in Chhapra Ajmer Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.